Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 438,163 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,718 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 438,163 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jonathan Needham

Department Languages
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Amanda Neil

Department Art History
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Michael Otoole

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Judith Ozment

Department Chemistry
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Jimmy Pack

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Zack Pelta-Heller

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Mark Randa

Department Biology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Marc Rauer

Department Computer Science
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Paul Reagan

Department History
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Lothar Redlin

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Melvin Seesholtz

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Roxanna Senyshun

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Andrea Share

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Alicia Shenko

Department Biology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Thomas Shields

Department History
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

David Silverman

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

John Smiley

Department Business
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Edward Smith

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Thomas Smith

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

James Smith

Department American Studies
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Andrew August

Department History
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Justine Baker

Department Biology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Lawrence Barbera

Department Psychology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Maurice Baynard

Department Biology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Christopher Bowne

Department Not Specified
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Ross Brinkert

Department Communication
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Peter Capelotti

Department Anthropology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Chamberlin-Quinlis

Department Communication
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Walter Childs

Department Management
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Rosa-Maria Chism

Department Languages
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Daniel An Cirucci

Department Communication
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Kerri Conner

Department Accounting
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

A Connor

Department Finance
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Carol Debunda

Department Career Development
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Blaise Desesa

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Ola El-Rashiedy

Department Chemistry
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Laurence Elliot

Department Continuing Education
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Kathy Fadigan

Department Science Education
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Ralphh Friedmann

Department Finance/Real Estate
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Matthew Fury

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

James Georges

Department Business Administration
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Dan Goldberg

Department Marketing
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Barry Goluboff

Department Engineering
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Sean Griffin

Department Criminal Justice
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Janet Adams

Department Mathematics
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Melanie Benson

Department English
College
Dunmore, Alberta

David Byman

Department Biology
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Christopher Carney

Department Political Science
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Gary Celli

Department Information Technology
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Elizabeth Corrigall

Department Business
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Marilyn Daniels

Department Communication
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Susan Decker

Department Mathematics
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Frank Germain

Department Social Science
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Todd Gomez

Department Humanities
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Gina Gray

Department Health Science
College
Dunmore, Alberta

M. Suzanne Harper

Department English
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Ray Stepnoski

Department Biology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Whondel Sterling

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Thomas Stone

Department Economics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Tatiana Sviridovsky

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

John Tabor

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Michael L Tepper

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Rosemary Warden

Department History
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Sue Weber

Department Communication
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Karen Weekes

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Morgan Winnifred

Department Not Specified
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Kirk Wolff

Department Business
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Tina Merli

Department Engineering
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Bagisa Mukherjee

Department Mathematics
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Harold Nealon

Department Management
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Paul Perrone

Department English
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Mary Podczasy

Department Biology
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Brenda Seery

Department Health Science
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Carol Shamonsky

Department Mathematics
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Patricia Sheridan

Department Finance
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Elizabeth Summa

Department Mathematics
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Scott Weiland

Department Marketing
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Bill Barker

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Carrie Basas

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Katherene Conner

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Beth Farmer

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Michael Foreman

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Preston Green

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Jeffrey Kahn

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Won Kidane

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Kit Kinports

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Jay Mootz

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Thomas Place

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Carla Pratt

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Geoff Scott

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Nancy Welsh

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Justine Baker

Department Mathematics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Leola Bennett

Department Accounting
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Michael Bentil

Department Finance
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Melinda Czyzewski Kennedy

Department Humanities
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Brian Halsey

Department Law
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Jennifer Halsey

Department Accounting
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Jeff Nilsson

Department Economics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

. Brooke Quigg

Department Marketing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Christy Wallert

Department Mathematics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania