Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,482 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,710 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,482 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Vincent Feldman

Department Art
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Norman Felsenthal

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Ferguson

Department Advertising
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Peter Fettner

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Alfred Findeisen

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Alexa Firat

Department Arabic
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Timothy Fitts

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Laurie Fitzpatrick

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Judith Flaxman

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Natalie Flynn

Department Geology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Heath Foggs Davis

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

George Foley

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ella Forbes

Department Ethnic Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Talissa Ford

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Abbe Forman

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Tanya Fowler

Department African American Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Daniel Fox

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Freeman

Department Kinesiology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Monica Frictel

Department Dance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bushra Fries

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Fryer

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Frank Fucile

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Philipe Fuentes

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Marylou Fusco

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ji Gao

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Diane Garbow

Department African American Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Justin Garcia

Department Anthropology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Rae Garrison

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kristin Gavin

Department Kinesiology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jane L. Gee

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Brenna Geffers

Department Theater
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mark Gershon

Department Management
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

James Getz

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Rolf Lakaemper

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Richard Lancioni

Department Marketing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Stephanie Land

Department Dance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Landenson

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Everett Landers

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

James Landi

Department Finance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bruce Langfeld

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Nicole Lannutti

Department Advertising
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Julie Latham

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ray Lauff

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Linda Lee

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sue-Im Lee

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Frank Leib

Department Humanities
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Steven Lengkeek

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Lent

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Josh Leon

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Edward Letzter

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Lester Levin

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jessica Lewis-Turner

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Katheren Light

Department Religion
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Chyanlong Lin

Department Physics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kun-Yang Lin

Department Dance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Guan Lin

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Roland Lipka

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Chin-Tang Liu

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Daneesha Locklear

Department Not Specified
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Susan Lohoeffer

Department Tourism Management
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

George Longbottom

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Y Lord

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Yoshie Lord

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Analia Lovato

Department Languages
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sheryl Love

Department Biology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

T L Hill

Department Management
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Hodges

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Meredith Hohe

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Burt Holland

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Hollister

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Philip Honenberger

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kara Hoover

Department Anthropology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kimberly Houser

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Alistair Howard

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Hsiao Lan Hu

Department Religion
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Susan Huang

Department Chinese
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Gale Hunter

Department Art Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Hykel

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sarah Hyson-Cooper

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Richard Immerman

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Emina Imsirovic

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Katherine Ionata

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Decoteau Irby

Department Urban Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Allan Irving

Department Social Work
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Herb Isakoff

Department Advisor
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jessie Iwanta

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Jacobs

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Lea Jacobson

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Susan Jansen

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Peter Jaroff

Department Television
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kelly Hawkins

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Heier

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Karl Hein

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Donald Heller

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mary Herring

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Susan Herron

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Karen Hersch

Department Latin
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Allan Nicholson

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Nicole Noll

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Norton

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122