Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 438,029 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,711 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 438,029 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ron Miller

Department Music
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Marta Moore

Department Psychology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Charles Morgan

Department Mathematics
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Kevin Morrin

Department Psychology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Dianne Mosser-Wooley

Department Computer Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Rose Ann Neff

Department Recreation
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Ted Nuttall

Department Biology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Barry Overton

Department Biology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Josh Palmatier

Department Mathematics
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Scott Pandich

Department Political Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Jane Penman

Department Education
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Larry Portzline

Department English
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Doug Posey

Department Not Specified
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Sara Postlethwaite

Department English
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

David Pozza

Department English
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

John Reid

Department Physics
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Peter Rosenbaum

Department Languages
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Annjane Ross

Department Social Work
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Steven Rush

Department Education
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

David Russel

Department English
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Robert Sandow

Department History
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Rick Schulze

Department Health Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

David Seamans

Department Physical Education
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Robert Seyfarth

Department Business
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Tamson Six

Department Criminal Justice
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

David Smith

Department Biology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Mark Smith

Department English
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Smith-Hind

Department Anthropology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Robert Storch

Department Economics
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Julie A Story

Department English
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Don Timmons

Department Psychology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Zia Uddin

Department Mathematics
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Eduardo Valerio

Department Languages
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Andrew Whitman

Department Physical Ed
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Don Wurtz

Department Women's Studies
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Cengis Yakut

Department Health Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

John Weaver

Department Engineering
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Mary Hogan

Department History
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Shandra Sal

Department Hospitality
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Marlon Alber

Department Writing
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Joanne Chipego

Department Nursing
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Jim McAndrew

Department Economics
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Kate Zielinski

Department Education
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Mini Balachandran

Department Biology
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

George Lutz

Department History
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Bianca Arrigo

Department Education
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Richard Brogan

Department Accounting
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Michael Marcinek

Department Political Science
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Frank Pugliesi

Department Business
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Sheldon Spear

Department History
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Genevieve Wroblewski

Department Science
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Angelo Cipriani

Department Mathematics
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Thomas Mundorf

Department Biology
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Amy Rome

Department Mathematics
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Mark Singer

Department Criminal Justice
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Jeanine Albert

Department Nursing
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

William Chromey

Department Biology
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Henry Hunsinger

Department History
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Scott Leonard

Department Architecture
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Chris Mitkowski

Department Chemistry
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Sharon Rose

Department Biology
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Mike Sowers

Department Sociology
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Karen Traver

Department Mathematics
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Michael Wolfkiel

Department Communication
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Tracy Glaser

Department Nursing
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Darin Ambosie

Department Not Specified
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Arthur Saxe

Department Mathematics
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

William Dombroski

Department Business
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Steve Housenick

Department English
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Gayle Slezak

Department Communication
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Gina Schwartz

Department Communication
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Barry Rose

Department Sociology
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Robert Kroll

Department English
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Mary James

Department Science
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Bonnie Pajka

Department English
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Samuel Brosso

Department Engineering
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Joseph Glowzenski

Department English
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Joan Cunard

Department Computer Science
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Robert Mittrick

Department History
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Kenneth Antonini

Department Science
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Sheryl Disabella

Department Computer Science
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

David Perkins

Department Mathematics
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Elaine Lyons

Department Social Science
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Nick Cappellini

Department Engineering
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Barbara Hogan

Department Mathematics
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Jeremy Muyst

Department Graphic Arts
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Jennifer Vangilder

Department English
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Nelson Learn

Department Mathematics
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Michele Woolnough

Department Chemistry
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Deborah Flynn

Department Psychology
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Christine Mash

Department Not Specified
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

David Pembleton

Department Culinary Arts
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Jeffrey Smith

Department Communication
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Nicole Burkholder-Mosco

Department English
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Jeff Burnham

Department Political Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Douglas Campbell

Department Journalism
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Carl Carnein

Department Geology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Ted Cramer

Department Business
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Michael Cullin

Department Physics
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Lisa Donahue

Department Education
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania