Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 438,163 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,718 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 438,163 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Larry Forthun

Department Human Development

Jim May

Department English

Aaron Stottlemyer

Department Science

Frede Terwilliger

Department Information Science

John Tolle

Department Mathematics

Tony Vallone

Department English

Scott Yeager

Department Philosophy

Bob Edwards

Department Engineering
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Thomas English

Department Mathematics
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Joseph Falocco

Department Communication
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Xiuni WU

Department Chemistry
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Beverly Gocal

Department Computer Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

John Golden

Department Business
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Patrick Grant

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

John Grenci

Department Mathematics
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Debbie Hammond

Department Social Work
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Katherine Hardesty

Department Sociology
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Atula Herat

Department Physics
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Hrizo

Department Biology
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Frank Hulick

Department Computer Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Olu Ijose

Department Business
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Jacqueline Jensen

Department Mathematics
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Benjamas Jirasakuldech

Department Finance
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Jiyoung Jung

Department Chemistry
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Paul Kahan

Department History
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Kimberlly Keeley

Department Exercise/Rehab Sciences
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Emily Keener

Department Psychology
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Yasir Khalifa

Department Computer Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Rhea Klenovich

Department History
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Jared Kolbert

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

David Krayeski

Department Biology
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Jane Lasarenko

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Desmonde Laux

Department Communication
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Gerard Love

Department Psychology
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Susan Lubinski

Department Business
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Rizwan Mahmood

Department Physics
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Devin Malcolm

Department Theater
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Martina Malvasi

Department Academic Services
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Abbas Mamoozadeh

Department Finance
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

David Marchand

Department Mathematics
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Joe McCarren

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Michelle McCollin

Department Special Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Betsy McKinley

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Valerie McKinstry

Department Chemistry
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Alison McNeal

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Victor Nichol

Department Management
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Joseph Normand

Department Communication
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Myra Balok

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Daniel Barr

Department History
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Angela Bernardo

Department Health/Safety
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Robert Berner

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Ruben Berrios

Department Business
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Kundan Bhatia

Department Sociology
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Kelleen Bonomo

Department Mathematics
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Jenifer Brown

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Patrick Burkhart

Department Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Joseph Callahan

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Russ Carley

Department Chemistry
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Anna Caula

Department Languages
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

David Champion

Department Sociology
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Anindya Chatterjee

Department Marketing
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

John Chovanes

Department Chemistry
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Rhonda Clark

Department Business
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Thomas Como

Department Fine Arts
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Brian Cope

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

John Dean

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Margaret Denning

Department History
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Brian Domitrovic

Department History
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Richelle Dykstra

Department Sociology
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

June Edwards

Department Art
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Ebony English

Department Social Work
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Matthew Evancho

Department Music
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Dennis Fair

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Adel Fergany

Department Computer Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Tammie Fleeger

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Leighann Forbes

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Jeff Forrest

Department Mathematics
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Steph Geis-Frysin

Department Early Childhood Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

D Gerber

Department Communication
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Lia Paradis

Department History
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Raymond Pastore

Department Communication
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Rich Port

Department Psychology
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Richad Port

Department Psychology
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

W Powell

Department Political Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Fred Powell

Department Physical Ed
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Gary Purifoy

Department Music
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Amanda Reynolds

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Kim Riddell

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Ann Romanczyk

Department Psychology
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Jonalyn Romeo

Department Special Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Larry Rotge

Department History
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Timothy Ruppert

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Annette Salsovic

Department Mathematics
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Daniel Sherwin

Department Health Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Bonnie Siple

Department Health Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Louis Slautterbach

Department Physical Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Gabriel Smith

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Kimberly Smith

Department Exercise/Rehab Sciences
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Julie Snow

Department Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Pamela Soeder

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania