Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,680 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,706 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,680 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jessica Wiscount

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
38 Line St, Ashland, Pennsylvania 17921

Cynthia Coyle

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1330 N Hills Rd, York, Pennsylvania 17406

Elizabeth Moyer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1330 N Hills Rd, York, Pennsylvania 17406

Emily Zelinka

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1330 N Hills Rd, York, Pennsylvania 17406

George Lupold

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1330 N Hills Rd, York, Pennsylvania 17406

Jessica Molinero

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1330 N Hills Rd, York, Pennsylvania 17406

Katie Hartman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1330 N Hills Rd, York, Pennsylvania 17406

Kendra Kakos

Department Social Studies
Elementary School
1330 N Hills Rd, York, Pennsylvania 17406

Lindy Hamp

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1330 N Hills Rd, York, Pennsylvania 17406

Meghann Centeno

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1330 N Hills Rd, York, Pennsylvania 17406

Stephanie Fitzgerald

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1330 N Hills Rd, York, Pennsylvania 17406

Danielle Adams

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
38 Line St, Ashland, Pennsylvania 17921

Cynthia Brill

Department Health
Elementary School
38 Line St, Ashland, Pennsylvania 17921

Susan Burns

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
38 Line St, Ashland, Pennsylvania 17921

Neall Jones

Department Principal
Elementary School
38 Line St, Ashland, Pennsylvania 17921

Kim Kaufman

Department Reading
Elementary School
38 Line St, Ashland, Pennsylvania 17921

Mary Lou Leibensperger

Department Special Education
Elementary School
38 Line St, Ashland, Pennsylvania 17921

Richard Leibig

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
38 Line St, Ashland, Pennsylvania 17921

Heidi Christensen

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
50 E Division St, North East, Pennsylvania 16428

Brian Emick

Department Principal
Elementary School
50 E Division St, North East, Pennsylvania 16428

Michael Hinman

Department Art
Elementary School
50 E Division St, North East, Pennsylvania 16428

William Mackin

Department Health
Elementary School
50 E Division St, North East, Pennsylvania 16428

John Meyer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
50 E Division St, North East, Pennsylvania 16428

Deborah Rogers

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
50 E Division St, North East, Pennsylvania 16428

Rebecca Brenner

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
151 N Dickinson School Rd, Carlisle, Pennsylvania 17013

Diane Etsweiler

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
151 N Dickinson School Rd, Carlisle, Pennsylvania 17013

Brian Gochenour

Department Principal
Elementary School
151 N Dickinson School Rd, Carlisle, Pennsylvania 17013

Christine Ream

Department Music
Elementary School
151 N Dickinson School Rd, Carlisle, Pennsylvania 17013

Randie Thomas

Department Special Education
Elementary School
151 N Dickinson School Rd, Carlisle, Pennsylvania 17013

Ruth Frederick

Department Math
Elementary School
10439 Route 36, Tionesta, Pennsylvania 16353

Gloria Saylor

Department Art
Elementary School
10439 Route 36, Tionesta, Pennsylvania 16353

Samantha Schmader

Department Music
Elementary School
10439 Route 36, Tionesta, Pennsylvania 16353

Stacy Siegel

Department Grade K
Elementary School
10439 Route 36, Tionesta, Pennsylvania 16353

Richard Turner

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
10439 Route 36, Tionesta, Pennsylvania 16353

Danielle Levis

Department Not Specified
Middle School
701 Church St, Moscow, Pennsylvania 18444

Heather Phillips

Department Not Specified
Middle School
701 Church St, Moscow, Pennsylvania 18444

Mellody Swinick

Department Special Education
Middle School
701 Church St, Moscow, Pennsylvania 18444

Danielle Alu

Department Not Specified
Middle School
701 Church St, Moscow, Pennsylvania 18444

Christina Dunn

Department Not Specified
Middle School
701 Church St, Moscow, Pennsylvania 18444

Michele Ferguson

Department Reading
Middle School
701 Church St, Moscow, Pennsylvania 18444

Kristina Dabbs

Department Nursing
Elementary School
5161 N Salem Church Rd, Dover, Pennsylvania 17315

Trisha Gyimesi

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5161 N Salem Church Rd, Dover, Pennsylvania 17315

Rachel Seibel

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5161 N Salem Church Rd, Dover, Pennsylvania 17315

Andy Gomez

Department Not Specified
Middle School
126136 W Dauphin St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19133

Celenia Rodriguez

Department Not Specified
Middle School
126136 W Dauphin St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19133

Claudia Fortune

Department English
Middle School
126136 W Dauphin St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19133

Donna Longo Scoleri

Department Not Specified
Middle School
126136 W Dauphin St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19133

Evaleen Velazquez

Department Not Specified
Middle School
126136 W Dauphin St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19133

Latrese Collins

Department Not Specified
Middle School
126136 W Dauphin St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19133

Marissa D'Ambrosio

Department English
Middle School
126136 W Dauphin St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19133

Maryanne Sewell

Department Nursing
Middle School
126136 W Dauphin St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19133

Mathew Barr

Department English
Middle School
126136 W Dauphin St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19133

Mindy Carrera

Department English
Middle School
126136 W Dauphin St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19133

Nancy Anaya-Clark

Department Not Specified
Middle School
126136 W Dauphin St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19133

Stacey Andreas

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3050 Green Pond Rd, Easton, Pennsylvania 18045

Susan Donaldson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3050 Green Pond Rd, Easton, Pennsylvania 18045

Catherine Garces

Department Grade K
Elementary School
3050 Green Pond Rd, Easton, Pennsylvania 18045

Diane Huntington

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3050 Green Pond Rd, Easton, Pennsylvania 18045

Erica Kish-Palos

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3050 Green Pond Rd, Easton, Pennsylvania 18045

Susan Lehr

Department Health
Elementary School
3050 Green Pond Rd, Easton, Pennsylvania 18045

Jenni Parsons

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3050 Green Pond Rd, Easton, Pennsylvania 18045

Anninha Powers

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3050 Green Pond Rd, Easton, Pennsylvania 18045

Connie Yaqub

Department English
Elementary School
3050 Green Pond Rd, Easton, Pennsylvania 18045

Theresa Centofante

Department Math
Elementary School
430 Trenton Rd, Fairless Hills, Pennsylvania 19030

Teresa Guarino

Department Grade K
Elementary School
430 Trenton Rd, Fairless Hills, Pennsylvania 19030

Alison Morris

Department Special Education
Elementary School
430 Trenton Rd, Fairless Hills, Pennsylvania 19030

Elizabeth Roberts

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
430 Trenton Rd, Fairless Hills, Pennsylvania 19030

Jennifer Stephens

Department Music
Elementary School
430 Trenton Rd, Fairless Hills, Pennsylvania 19030

Drenda Duke

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5 Bennett St, Eldred, Pennsylvania 16731

Andrew Flexman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5 Bennett St, Eldred, Pennsylvania 16731

Diane Gardner

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5 Bennett St, Eldred, Pennsylvania 16731

Christine Krott

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5 Bennett St, Eldred, Pennsylvania 16731

Lauren Lawson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5 Bennett St, Eldred, Pennsylvania 16731

Tamara Reitler

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5 Bennett St, Eldred, Pennsylvania 16731

James Stuck

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5 Bennett St, Eldred, Pennsylvania 16731

Kathy Mcclelland

Department Grade K
Elementary School
400 Coal St, Osceola Mills, Pennsylvania 16666

Sara Mccully

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
400 Coal St, Osceola Mills, Pennsylvania 16666

Terry Parks

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
400 Coal St, Osceola Mills, Pennsylvania 16666

Stephanie Simm

Department Grade K
Elementary School
400 Coal St, Osceola Mills, Pennsylvania 16666

Marisa Thompson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
400 Coal St, Osceola Mills, Pennsylvania 16666

Kristen Nellas

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1414 Beaver St, Sewickley, Pennsylvania 15143

Amy Quinn

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1414 Beaver St, Sewickley, Pennsylvania 15143

Lindsay Scharding

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1414 Beaver St, Sewickley, Pennsylvania 15143

Amanda Sibenac

Department Special Education
Elementary School
1414 Beaver St, Sewickley, Pennsylvania 15143

Brice Benson

Department Principal
Middle School
318 S Oswayo St, Shinglehouse, Pennsylvania 16748

Kathryn Cook

Department Not Specified
Middle School
318 S Oswayo St, Shinglehouse, Pennsylvania 16748

Elizabeth Wallace

Department Nursing
Middle School
318 S Oswayo St, Shinglehouse, Pennsylvania 16748

Jane Perkins

Department Counselor
Elementary School
277 Oswayo St, Shinglehouse, Pennsylvania 16748

Sarah Rhodes

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
277 Oswayo St, Shinglehouse, Pennsylvania 16748

Mrs. Houser

Department Languages
Middle School
29 Conwell Drive,Maple Glen, PA 19002

Angela Borghi

Department Not Specified

Aaron Bovalino

Department Not Specified

Anthony Branchetti

Department Not Specified

Michaela Braun

Department Not Specified

Mandy Burket

Department Not Specified

Amy Checkan

Department Special Education

Kinsey Cherok

Department Special Education

Megan Elizabeth Chevalier

Department Not Specified

Rebekah Chrisman

Department Not Specified

Rachael Cipolla

Department Science