Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,627 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,706 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,627 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Tanya Guy

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1599 Wharton St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Robin Hamilton-Riddic

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1599 Wharton St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Suzanne Hunter

Department Counselor
Middle School
1599 Wharton St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Jessica Kretovich

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1599 Wharton St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Donna Kulesa

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1599 Wharton St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Margaret Kyser

Department Counselor
Middle School
1599 Wharton St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Rachel Marzoli

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1599 Wharton St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Brian Richardson

Department Music
Middle School
1599 Wharton St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Jenna Rickards

Department Art
Middle School
1599 Wharton St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Judy Summers

Department English
Middle School
1599 Wharton St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Velda Thompson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1599 Wharton St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Alicia Tsafos

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1599 Wharton St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Marianna Caputo

Department Not Specified
Middle School
South Building / North Building,Philadelphia, PA 19147

Marisa Corbett

Department Not Specified
Middle School
South Building / North Building,Philadelphia, PA 19147

Antoinette Digiacomo

Department Not Specified
Middle School
South Building / North Building,Philadelphia, PA 19147

Marie Elcin

Department Art
Middle School
South Building / North Building,Philadelphia, PA 19147

David Fish

Department Not Specified
Middle School
South Building / North Building,Philadelphia, PA 19147

Samantha Giuliano

Department Not Specified
Middle School
South Building / North Building,Philadelphia, PA 19147

Michele Huhnken

Department Not Specified
Middle School
South Building / North Building,Philadelphia, PA 19147

Peggy Kaplan

Department Not Specified
Middle School
South Building / North Building,Philadelphia, PA 19147

Katherine Mingroni

Department Nursing
Middle School
South Building / North Building,Philadelphia, PA 19147

Robb Neiman

Department Physical Education
Middle School
South Building / North Building,Philadelphia, PA 19147

Maryellen Porsia

Department Principal
Middle School
South Building / North Building,Philadelphia, PA 19147

Jennifer Quinn

Department Grade K
Middle School
South Building / North Building,Philadelphia, PA 19147

Lauren Renzi

Department Special Education
Middle School
South Building / North Building,Philadelphia, PA 19147

Marisa Serpentine

Department Not Specified
Middle School
South Building / North Building,Philadelphia, PA 19147

Michael Thomas

Department Math
Middle School
South Building / North Building,Philadelphia, PA 19147

Heather Wright

Department Not Specified
Middle School
South Building / North Building,Philadelphia, PA 19147

Kyle Boandl

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
723 Coal St, Easton, Pennsylvania 18042

Toni Ann Falcone

Department Grade K
Elementary School
723 Coal St, Easton, Pennsylvania 18042

Gregory Hess

Department Math
Elementary School
723 Coal St, Easton, Pennsylvania 18042

Christine Nicholas

Department Special Education
Elementary School
723 Coal St, Easton, Pennsylvania 18042

Matthew Pritchard

Department Grade K
Elementary School
723 Coal St, Easton, Pennsylvania 18042

Theodore Schmittel

Department Special Education
Elementary School
723 Coal St, Easton, Pennsylvania 18042

Patti Tanzos

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
723 Coal St, Easton, Pennsylvania 18042

Jennifer Werley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
723 Coal St, Easton, Pennsylvania 18042

Andrew Axworthy

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stanley Lake Rd,Friendsville, PA 18818

Robert Bottger

Department Music
Elementary School
Stanley Lake Rd,Friendsville, PA 18818

Christine Casey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stanley Lake Rd,Friendsville, PA 18818

Edward A Falkowski

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stanley Lake Rd,Friendsville, PA 18818

Mary Gesford

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stanley Lake Rd,Friendsville, PA 18818

Christopher Mccomb

Department Principal
Elementary School
Stanley Lake Rd,Friendsville, PA 18818

Laurie Papi

Department Counselor
Elementary School
Stanley Lake Rd,Friendsville, PA 18818

Heather Sorber

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Stanley Lake Rd,Friendsville, PA 18818

Kristin Depoe

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
338 Memorial Dr, Sunbury, Pennsylvania 17801

Minda Fogarty

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
338 Memorial Dr, Sunbury, Pennsylvania 17801

Amy Herbster

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
338 Memorial Dr, Sunbury, Pennsylvania 17801

Lisa Mertz

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
338 Memorial Dr, Sunbury, Pennsylvania 17801

Brett Misavage

Department Principal
Elementary School
338 Memorial Dr, Sunbury, Pennsylvania 17801

Marie Murphy

Department Special Education
Elementary School
338 Memorial Dr, Sunbury, Pennsylvania 17801

Pamela Schlegel

Department English
Elementary School
338 Memorial Dr, Sunbury, Pennsylvania 17801

Tracy Bellis

Department Special Education
Elementary School
205 Kittanning St, Chicora, Pennsylvania 16025

Margaret Craig

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
205 Kittanning St, Chicora, Pennsylvania 16025

Linda Gaiser

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
205 Kittanning St, Chicora, Pennsylvania 16025

Lindsay Green

Department Art
Elementary School
205 Kittanning St, Chicora, Pennsylvania 16025

Carol Hutchison

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
205 Kittanning St, Chicora, Pennsylvania 16025

Dacey Mealey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
205 Kittanning St, Chicora, Pennsylvania 16025

Bethany Stewart

Department Grade K
Elementary School
205 Kittanning St, Chicora, Pennsylvania 16025

Arthur Diamond

Department Music
Middle School
925 Meetinghouse Rd,Boothwyn, PA 19061

Caroline Brewer

Department Counselor
Middle School
925 Meetinghouse Rd,Boothwyn, PA 19061

Smith Diane

Department Not Specified
Middle School
5070 Parkside Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19131

Trofa Diane

Department Not Specified
Middle School
5070 Parkside Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19131

Fischer Donald

Department English
Middle School
5070 Parkside Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19131

Brandon Elissa

Department Not Specified
Middle School
5070 Parkside Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19131

Sherif Isra

Department Grade K
Middle School
5070 Parkside Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19131

Darosa Jennifer

Department Not Specified
Middle School
5070 Parkside Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19131

Gallacchi Katherine

Department Not Specified
Middle School
5070 Parkside Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19131

Wilson Micah

Department Social Studies
Middle School
5070 Parkside Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19131

Brevard Nina

Department Administration
Middle School
5070 Parkside Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19131

Meaghan Smith

Department Not Specified
Middle School
5070 Parkside Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19131

Karen Burden

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
80 Jones St, Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania 18702

Kaitlyn Carr

Department Music
Elementary School
80 Jones St, Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania 18702

Kimberly Davis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
80 Jones St, Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania 18702

Alicia Erwine

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
80 Jones St, Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania 18702

Leslie Evans

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
80 Jones St, Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania 18702

Lorrie Gardner

Department Reading
Elementary School
80 Jones St, Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania 18702

Lauren Greeley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
80 Jones St, Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania 18702

Jill Hall

Department Special Education
Elementary School
80 Jones St, Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania 18702

Judy Hislop

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
80 Jones St, Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania 18702

Jennifer Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
80 Jones St, Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania 18702

Brian Leighton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
80 Jones St, Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania 18702

John Toussaint

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
80 Jones St, Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania 18702

Meghan Carothers

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1055 Koser Rd, Mount Joy, Pennsylvania 17552

Kayla Conover

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1055 Koser Rd, Mount Joy, Pennsylvania 17552

Elizabeth Eckenrode

Department Reading
Elementary School
1055 Koser Rd, Mount Joy, Pennsylvania 17552

Lisa Embly

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1055 Koser Rd, Mount Joy, Pennsylvania 17552

Kimberly Garner

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1055 Koser Rd, Mount Joy, Pennsylvania 17552

Amy Haffly

Department Vice Principal
Elementary School
1055 Koser Rd, Mount Joy, Pennsylvania 17552

Susan Heydt

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1055 Koser Rd, Mount Joy, Pennsylvania 17552

Lindsey Hoefel

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1055 Koser Rd, Mount Joy, Pennsylvania 17552

Christine Kirkpatrick

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1055 Koser Rd, Mount Joy, Pennsylvania 17552

Melody Lucchese

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1055 Koser Rd, Mount Joy, Pennsylvania 17552

Lori Mentzer

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1055 Koser Rd, Mount Joy, Pennsylvania 17552

Karen Miller

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1055 Koser Rd, Mount Joy, Pennsylvania 17552

Valerie Reinbold

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1055 Koser Rd, Mount Joy, Pennsylvania 17552

Amanda Shearer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1055 Koser Rd, Mount Joy, Pennsylvania 17552

Kimberly Butaitis

Department Principal
Elementary School
1375 Route 739, Dingmans Ferry, Pennsylvania 18328

Jessi Donnelly

Department Health
Elementary School
1375 Route 739, Dingmans Ferry, Pennsylvania 18328

Vanessa Dunlap

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1375 Route 739, Dingmans Ferry, Pennsylvania 18328

Jeanine Dunn

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1375 Route 739, Dingmans Ferry, Pennsylvania 18328