Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 438,029 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,713 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,839 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mark Maples

Department Not Specified
Middle School
5900 Race St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19132

Mary Allison

Department Grade K
Middle School
5900 Race St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19132

Megan Dowling

Department Computer Science
Middle School
5900 Race St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19132

Nora Algeo

Department Not Specified
Middle School
5900 Race St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19132

Patricia James

Department Not Specified
Middle School
5900 Race St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19132

Rhonda Jackson

Department Grade K
Middle School
5900 Race St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19132

Robert Nikander

Department Not Specified
Middle School
5900 Race St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19132

Robin Mccoy Wilkins

Department Principal
Middle School
5900 Race St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19132

Ryan Grejdus

Department Art
Middle School
5900 Race St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19132

Steven Desio

Department Not Specified
Middle School
5900 Race St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19132

Tameeka Mathis

Department Art
Middle School
5900 Race St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19132

Zeborah Davenger

Department Not Specified
Middle School
5900 Race St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19132

Alicia Drelick

Department Art
Middle School
5900 Race St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19132

Amber Wells

Department Counselor
Middle School
5900 Race St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19132

Anthony Green

Department Art
Middle School
5900 Race St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19132

Barbara Biddle

Department Computer Science
Middle School
5900 Race St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19132

Fran Solow

Department Grade K
Middle School
5900 Race St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19132

Frank Romeo

Department Not Specified
Middle School
5900 Race St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19132

Gerard Miles

Department Art
Middle School
5900 Race St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19132

Jessica Ruhf

Department Music
Middle School
5900 Race St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19132

Helen Foley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
4600 Rosehill St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19120

Lynetta Funchess

Department English
Elementary School
4600 Rosehill St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19120

Marnie Georges

Department Art
Elementary School
4600 Rosehill St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19120

Ellen Heincer

Department Art
Elementary School
4600 Rosehill St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19120

Zibeda Khadr

Department English
Elementary School
4600 Rosehill St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19120

Molly Maguire

Department Art
Elementary School
4600 Rosehill St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19120

Solece Messinger

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
4600 Rosehill St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19120

Victoria Vega

Department Speech
Elementary School
4600 Rosehill St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19120

Ralph Waldman

Department Health
Elementary School
4600 Rosehill St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19120

Nicola Alutius

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
467 W Walnut St, Pottstown, Pennsylvania 19464

Mindy Bodolus-Inman

Department Grade K
Elementary School
467 W Walnut St, Pottstown, Pennsylvania 19464

Kathryn Eagle

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
467 W Walnut St, Pottstown, Pennsylvania 19464

Andrea Hunsberger

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
467 W Walnut St, Pottstown, Pennsylvania 19464

Sarah Paul

Department Reading
Elementary School
467 W Walnut St, Pottstown, Pennsylvania 19464

Susanne Swanson

Department Grade K
Elementary School
467 W Walnut St, Pottstown, Pennsylvania 19464

Kelli Wolfel

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
467 W Walnut St, Pottstown, Pennsylvania 19464

Marguerite Luvara

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
221 E 12th Ave, Homestead, Pennsylvania 15120

Roslyn Stulga

Department Art
Elementary School
221 E 12th Ave, Homestead, Pennsylvania 15120

Regina Takos

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
221 E 12th Ave, Homestead, Pennsylvania 15120

Kevin Walsh

Department Principal
Elementary School
221 E 12th Ave, Homestead, Pennsylvania 15120

Melissa Evans

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1336 Noble Rd, Christiana, Pennsylvania 17509

Mollie Shreiner

Department Health
Elementary School
1336 Noble Rd, Christiana, Pennsylvania 17509

Gwendolen Sullivan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1336 Noble Rd, Christiana, Pennsylvania 17509

Jennifer Ambrozic

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
221 E 12th Ave, Homestead, Pennsylvania 15120

Daniel Chadwick

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
320 2nd Ave, Phoenixville, Pennsylvania 19460

Kristen Boni

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1595 Brodhead Rd,Moon Township, PA 15108

Natalie Fratangeli

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1595 Brodhead Rd,Moon Township, PA 15108

Kelsey Halackna

Department Special Education
Elementary School
1595 Brodhead Rd,Moon Township, PA 15108

Lisa Jaworowski

Department Music
Elementary School
1595 Brodhead Rd,Moon Township, PA 15108

Michelle Patterson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1595 Brodhead Rd,Moon Township, PA 15108

Rebecca Reynolds

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1595 Brodhead Rd,Moon Township, PA 15108

Karen Ritter

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1595 Brodhead Rd,Moon Township, PA 15108

Beth Southwood

Department Special Education
Elementary School
1595 Brodhead Rd,Moon Township, PA 15108

Amanda Law

Department Special Education
Elementary School
304 Grant St, Bobtown, Pennsylvania 15315

Ellen Heagy

Department Speech
Elementary School
304 Grant St, Bobtown, Pennsylvania 15315

Francie Steratore

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
304 Grant St, Bobtown, Pennsylvania 15315

Gabrielle Bokat

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
304 Grant St, Bobtown, Pennsylvania 15315

Heather Conway

Department Special Education
Elementary School
304 Grant St, Bobtown, Pennsylvania 15315

Jennifer Tressler

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
304 Grant St, Bobtown, Pennsylvania 15315

Matthew Wolfe

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
304 Grant St, Bobtown, Pennsylvania 15315

Sheena Donley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
304 Grant St, Bobtown, Pennsylvania 15315

Joseph Burchell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5058 School Rd, New Milford, Pennsylvania 18834

Joseph Conigliaro

Department Vice Principal
Elementary School
5058 School Rd, New Milford, Pennsylvania 18834

Danelle Decker

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5058 School Rd, New Milford, Pennsylvania 18834

Robert Dibble

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5058 School Rd, New Milford, Pennsylvania 18834

Kathy Roe

Department Reading
Elementary School
5058 School Rd, New Milford, Pennsylvania 18834

Matthew Treible

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5058 School Rd, New Milford, Pennsylvania 18834

Angela Zick

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
5058 School Rd, New Milford, Pennsylvania 18834

Lauren Bizich

Department Art
Elementary School
30 Giffin Dr, Canonsburg, Pennsylvania 15317

Natalie Jaskowski

Department Special Education
Elementary School
30 Giffin Dr, Canonsburg, Pennsylvania 15317

Christa Schutt

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
30 Giffin Dr, Canonsburg, Pennsylvania 15317

Barbara Smutney

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
30 Giffin Dr, Canonsburg, Pennsylvania 15317

Jennifer Weiss

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
30 Giffin Dr, Canonsburg, Pennsylvania 15317

Bethany West

Department Reading
Elementary School
30 Giffin Dr, Canonsburg, Pennsylvania 15317

Jill Zonca

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
30 Giffin Dr, Canonsburg, Pennsylvania 15317

Heath Renninger

Department Principal
Elementary School
1383 Long Run Rd, Friedensburg, Pennsylvania 17933

Jessica Roth

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1383 Long Run Rd, Friedensburg, Pennsylvania 17933

Tracy Smulligan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1383 Long Run Rd, Friedensburg, Pennsylvania 17933

Matthew Vitale

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1383 Long Run Rd, Friedensburg, Pennsylvania 17933

Rebecca Fisher

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3260 Leechburg Rd,Lower Burrell, PA 15068

Bethany Gasperini

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3260 Leechburg Rd,Lower Burrell, PA 15068

Kristin Gigliotti

Department Reading
Elementary School
3260 Leechburg Rd,Lower Burrell, PA 15068

Gina Giordano

Department Grade K
Elementary School
3260 Leechburg Rd,Lower Burrell, PA 15068

Lisa Gural

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3260 Leechburg Rd,Lower Burrell, PA 15068

Laurie Marmo-Berkebile

Department Grade K
Elementary School
3260 Leechburg Rd,Lower Burrell, PA 15068

Vicki Quinn

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3260 Leechburg Rd,Lower Burrell, PA 15068

Reghan Heiner

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
801 Symphony Ln, Blue Bell, Pennsylvania 19422

Camila Johnston

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
801 Symphony Ln, Blue Bell, Pennsylvania 19422

Danielle Lafferty

Department Reading
Elementary School
801 Symphony Ln, Blue Bell, Pennsylvania 19422

Christina Mccallum

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
801 Symphony Ln, Blue Bell, Pennsylvania 19422

Jennifer Mcmahon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
801 Symphony Ln, Blue Bell, Pennsylvania 19422

Robin Quann

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
801 Symphony Ln, Blue Bell, Pennsylvania 19422

Timothy Gipe

Department Art
Elementary School
1383 Long Run Rd, Friedensburg, Pennsylvania 17933

Carol Gordon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1383 Long Run Rd, Friedensburg, Pennsylvania 17933

Carolyn Humes

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1383 Long Run Rd, Friedensburg, Pennsylvania 17933

Diane Kerchner

Department Reading
Elementary School
1383 Long Run Rd, Friedensburg, Pennsylvania 17933

Jason Marakovits

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
45 Wilder St, Cressona, Pennsylvania 17929

Ashley Zelinsky

Department Speech
Elementary School
45 Wilder St, Cressona, Pennsylvania 17929

David Bock

Department Math
Middle School
1151 E Mc Kinley St, Chambersburg, Pennsylvania 17201

Donna Brooks

Department Computer Science
Middle School
1151 E Mc Kinley St, Chambersburg, Pennsylvania 17201