Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 444,116 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,057 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 444,116 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Tomas Grawe

Department Not Specified
Middle School
760 Unionville Rd, Kennett Square, Pennsylvania 19348

Michael Thompson

Department Not Specified
High School
1125 Park Dr, Palmyra, Pennsylvania 17078

Carolyn Colfer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
312 S Route 100, Breinigsville, Pennsylvania 18031

Gina McGrath

Department Not Specified
High School
590 Crane Ave, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15216

Seth McLane

Department Education
Middle School
1480 Roth Church Rd, Spring Grove, Pennsylvania 17362

Lisa Mushinsky

Department English
High School
43 Abbott St,Plains, PA 18705

Mary Ann Perry

Department Music
High School
6425 5th Ave, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15206

Amy Tenerowicz

Department Math
High School
130 High School Rd,Latrobe, PA 15650

T Davis

Department French
High School
40 E High St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19144

Natalie Mayer

Department Biology
Elementary School
228 Old Gulph Rd, Wynnewood, Pennsylvania 19096

Erin Kelly

Department Math
Middle School
500 Ellis Ln, West Chester, Pennsylvania 19380

Devonia Taylor

Department Physics
High School
4322 N 5th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19120

Tannenburg

Department Languages
Middle School
6043 Lower Macungie Rd, Macaungie, Pennsylvania

Lauren Clark

Department Grade 5
Middle School
2950 Charlestown Rd, Boothwyn, Pennsylvania

Sterner Pareca

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
825 N Easton Rd, Glenside, Pennsylvania 19038

Mrs. McIntyre

Department English
Middle School
4 Forge Rd, Boiling Springs, Pennsylvania 17007

Beth Thompkins

Department Math
High School
200 Stanley Ave, Landisville, Pennsylvania 17538

Mrs. Rhone

Department Music
Middle School
1523 Makefield Rd, Yardley, Pennsylvania 19067

Craig Stage

Department History
High School
33 Jct Cross Rd, Tioga, Pennsylvania 16946

Marissa Holden

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Locust St Extension,Connellsville, PA 15425

Frank Bryner

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
Locust St Extension,Connellsville, PA 15425

Becky Whitton

Department Not Specified
Middle School
107 Schoolhouse Rd, West Grove, Pennsylvania 19390

Loretta Hennigan

Department Not Specified
High School
300 Marion St, Old Forge, Pennsylvania 18518

Mrs. Henry

Department Counselor
High School
1490 Roth Church Rd, Spring Grove, Pennsylvania 17362

Jessica Bixler

Department Math
Middle School
21 Moffett St, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15243

Arica Rohrbaugh

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1201 E Walnut St, North Wales, Pennsylvania 19454

Dwight Zerr

Department Science
Middle School
114 Ontelaunee Dr, Leesport, Pennsylvania 19533

Jackie Cruz

Department English
Middle School
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Mary Carney

Department History
Middle School
500 Tome St, Ridley Park, Pennsylvania 19078

Ryan Dreibelbis

Department Math
High School
200 Mill Rd, Havertown, Pennsylvania 19083

Mary Kirby

Department Math
High School
1701 S Sproul Rd, Springfield, Pennsylvania 19064

Jim Malloy

Department Music
High School
257 E State Rd, West Grove, Pennsylvania 19390

Kimberly Volz

Department Grade 1
Middle School
Philladelphia, Pennsylvania

Mrs. Convery

Department Grade 2
Middle School
Philladelphia, Pennsylvania

Tammy Dunn

Department Resource
High School
One Academic Ave,Johnstown, PA 15904

Brian Hubbs

Department Math
Middle School
5616 Buckeye Rd, Macungie, Pennsylvania 18062

Knepp

Department Home Economics
High School
Pocono Mountain Shcool Rd,Swiftwater, PA 18370

Joan Ruby

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
520 Elm St, Emmaus, Pennsylvania 18049

Michele Pennebacker

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
520 Elm St, Emmaus, Pennsylvania 18049

David Willett

Department Fine Arts
Elementary School
520 Elm St, Emmaus, Pennsylvania 18049

Carole Banko

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
520 Elm St, Emmaus, Pennsylvania 18049

Mena Veneskey

Department Drafting
Elementary School
520 Elm St, Emmaus, Pennsylvania 18049

Karen Godfrey

Department Not Specified
Middle School
800 Montana Ave, Natrona Heights, Pennsylvania 15065

Senorita Bickhart

Department Languages
High School
1200 Gay St, Phoenixville, Pennsylvania 19460

Kassidy Zazafratz

Department Languages
High School
146 E Fayette St, Uniontown, Pennsylvania 15401

Lucci Vevino

Department English
High School
146 E Fayette St, Uniontown, Pennsylvania 15401

Alyssa Phypare

Department Band
High School
146 E Fayette St, Uniontown, Pennsylvania 15401

Emma jane Simon

Department Reading
High School
146 E Fayette St, Uniontown, Pennsylvania 15401

Mark Baxter

Department Not Specified
Middle School
351 Morgantown St, Uniontown, Pennsylvania 15401

Barry Esterlyn

Department Drivers Education
High School
1119 Twp Dr, Uniontown, Pennsylvania 15401

Anna maria Rolsa

Department Languages
High School
1119 Twp Dr, Uniontown, Pennsylvania 15401

Odell

Department Reading
Middle School
600 N Franklin St, Pottstown, Pennsylvania 19464

Stevie Berry

Department Architecture
High School
146 E Fayette St, Uniontown, Pennsylvania 15401

Ryan Novak

Department Communications
High School
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Margaria

Department Physical Education
Middle School
50 Scenic Dr, Washington, Pennsylvania 15301

Diane Gunzik

Department Grade 5
Middle School
3001 Ryan Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19152

Erin Sherman

Department History
High School
Linesville, Pennsylvania

Mr. Hess

Department Social Studies
Middle School
5191 Fort Loudon Rd, Mercersburg, Pennsylvania 17236

Antia Flemming

Department Grade K
Middle School
585 W Sreet Rd, Warminster, Pennsylvania 18974

Melinda Turner

Department Not Specified
Middle School
815 Paxon Hollow Rd, Broomall, Pennsylvania 19008

Brian Carlton

Department Not Specified
Middle School
10870 Mockingbird Drive, North Huntingdon, Pennsylvania 15642

Holli Quinn

Department Humanities
College
Newtown, Pennsylvania

ED Book

Department Computer Science
College
Butler, Pennsylvania

John P. Suesser

Department Psychology
College
Butler, Pennsylvania

Attou Miloua

Department Mathematics
College
California, Pennsylvania

Nicholas Gentry

Department English
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Margaret Ritson

Department Education
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Kimberley Leahy

Department Communication
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Maria Jessica Crespo

Department Speech Communication
College
Clarion, Pennsylvania

Anne Duffy

Department Biology
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Caroline Evans

Department Biology
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Jonathan Summer

Department Mathematics
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Ricky Burgess

Department Communication
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Michael Coppola

Department Nursing
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Kathleen Cribbins

Department Law
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Dana Durst

Department Child Development
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Daniel Frayer-Griggs

Department English
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Robert Russo

Department Business
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Heather Klenovich

Department Biology
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Robert Lawson

Department Mathematics
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Martin Zelones

Department Computer Science
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Melissa Raab

Department Nursing
College
Monaca, Pennsylvania

Hung Phan

Department Mathematics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Michael Bedard

Department History
College
901 S. Media Line Road, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19063

K. Feiler

Department English
College
901 S. Media Line Road, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19063

Laura Cipko

Department English
College
901 S. Media Line Road, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19063

ED Young

Department Philosophy
College
901 S. Media Line Road, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19063

George Friend

Department English
College
Doylestown, Pennsylvania

Greg Nucifora

Department Business
College
Center Valley, Pennsylvania

Grace Jarvis

Department Languages
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Maryann Worrell

Department Fine Arts
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Anthony Pires

Department Film
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Russell Bigus

Department Biology
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Andrew Walters

Department Music
College
Mansfield, Pennsylvania

Mandy Fauble

Department Sociology
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Joyous Bethel

Department Social Work
College
Millersville, Pennsylvania

Kevin Lampe

Department Biotechnology
College
Blue Bell, Pennsylvania

Mary Small

Department Biology
College
Blue Bell, Pennsylvania

Elaine Erne

Department Fine Arts
College
Philladelphia, Pennsylvania

Cynthia Ferraro

Department Education
College
Aston, Pennsylvania
Page 555 of 1977