Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 444,116 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,057 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 444,116 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

David Anderson

Department English
College
Butler, Pennsylvania

Denton Dailey

Department Engineering
College
Butler, Pennsylvania

Patricia Milford

Department Communication
College
California, Pennsylvania

Jaroslav Vaverka

Department Engineering
College
California, Pennsylvania

John Shimkanin

Department Education
College
California, Pennsylvania

Rene Pico

Department Education
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Patricia McMahon

Department Education
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Tom Sullivan

Department Engineering
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Dave Feinberg

Department Computer Science
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Amy Edgar

Department Nursing
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Lakshmi Atchison

Department Biology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

William Herron

Department Chemistry
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Stephen Agyei-Mensah

Department Computer Science
College
Clarion, Pennsylvania

M. Leone

Department Philosophy
College
Monaca, Pennsylvania

Ola Bailey

Department Biology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Jill Brambrink

Department Biology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Vasiliki Kellar

Department Languages
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Joyce Garozzo

Department Health Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Barbara Bereza

Department Biology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Brian Kovach

Department Music
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Michelle Sun

Department English
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

John Cerrone

Department Political Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Dominic Salerno

Department Biology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Agostino Viggiano

Department Italian
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Chukwuma Okere

Department Biology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Charles Edington

Department Psychology
College
901 S. Media Line Road, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19063

Paul Walsh

Department History
College
901 S. Media Line Road, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19063

Varma Mitchell

Department Business
College
901 S. Media Line Road, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19063

Joann Donigan

Department English
College
Doylestown, Pennsylvania

Sharon O'Brien

Department English
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Moshe Kam

Department Engineering
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Y Harvey

Department Information Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Alicemarie Poyss

Department Nursing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Jean MacFadyen

Department Nursing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Alyssa Groom

Department Communication
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Amanda Ford

Department Music
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Pavel Yakovlev

Department Economics
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Kiran Misra

Department Biology
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Peter McLaughlin

Department Psychology
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Simmons

Department Not Specified
High School
600 Park Ave, Quakertown, Pennsylvania 18951

Susan Rodgers

Department Vice Principal
Elementary School
200 School St, Bala Cynwyd, Pennsylvania 19004

Ritter

Department Not Specified
High School
Bushkill Rd,Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

Chad Bumsted

Department Administration
Middle School
865 Centerville Rd, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17601

Maryann Manzelowski

Department French
High School
540 Reno St, Rochester, Pennsylvania 15074

Mr. Vensel

Department Not Specified
High School
511 S 6th St, Chambersburg, Pennsylvania 17201

Heley

Department Not Specified
High School
600 Park Ave, Quakertown, Pennsylvania 18951

Susan Cooper

Department Math
College
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Doug Folger

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
500 Macungie Avenue, Emmaus, Pennsylvania 18049

Sean Blunden

Department English
Middle School
Free and Dupont Streets,Ridley Park, PA 19078

Bray

Department Reading
Middle School
Adams Ave and Gibson St,Scranton, PA 18510

Broc Harzinsky

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
2831 Washington Ave, Clearfield, Pennsylvania 16830

Barndt

Department French
High School
653 S Baltimore St, Dillsburg, Pennsylvania 17019

Bender

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
309 Colllins Dr, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15235

Patty Flynn

Department Not Specified
Middle School
6101 N 5th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19120

Mindy Costenbader

Department Math
Middle School
3600 Memorial Blvd, Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania 18466

David Miller

Department Computer Science
High School
2100 Polk Valley Rd, Hellertown, Pennsylvania 18055

J Edelman

Department Languages
High School
501 Chestnut St,Birdsboro, PA 19508

Dan McAllister

Department Not Specified
Middle School
325 Tower Ln, Narberth, Pennsylvania 19072

Kristi Hatch

Department Math
Middle School
4 Forge Rd, Boiling Springs, Pennsylvania 17007

Hal Marshall

Department Not Specified
High School
11761 Edinboro Rd

Ann Colgan

Department Social Studies
High School
535 James Hance Ct, Exton, Pennsylvania 19341

Kathy Shine

Department English
Middle School
500 Tome St, Ridley Park, Pennsylvania 19078

Emily Rittner

Department Not Specified
Middle School
4600 Locust Ln, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17109

Laura Finarelli

Department English
High School
800 Loch Alsh Ave, Fort Washington, Pennsylvania 19034

Sean Mullin

Department Religion
High School
1 Lawtons Hl, Pottsville, Pennsylvania 17901

Elissa Henderson

Department Math
Middle School
3281 Valley Rd, Fishertown, Pennsylvania 15539

Anderson

Department Social Studies
High School
1135 Lake St, Girard, Pennsylvania 16417

Mr. P (student teacher)

Department Social Studies
Middle School
Bushkill Falls Rd,Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328

Sara Ramous

Department Not Specified
Middle School
South Building, Phila, Pennsylvania

Paul Coombe

Department Vice Principal
High School
166 Marian Ave, Tamaqua, Pennsylvania 18252

Sarah Beauchamp

Department Not Specified
High School
53 Rochester Rd, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15229

Claire Sherman

Department Visual Arts
High School
701 Montgomery Ave, Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania 19010

Donna Leahy

Department Grade 6
Middle School
2443 Trenton Rd, Levittown, Pennsylvania 19056

Sarah Howard

Department Not Specified
High School
600 Boot Rd, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19335

Dolores Manuel

Department Not Specified
High School
1504 Woodcrest Ave, Coraopolis, Pennsylvania 15108

Karen Platt

Department Grade 5
Middle School
Feasterville, Pennsylvania

James Irving

Department Principal
High School
245 E Montgomery Ave, Ardmore, Pennsylvania 19003

Sally Nixon

Department Resource
High School
489 Locust St, Sidman, Pennsylvania 15955

Mrs. Cohn

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
1523 Makefield Rd, Yardley, Pennsylvania 19067

Ms. Ehrhart

Department Health
High School
200 Country Club Rd, Red Lion, Pennsylvania 17356

Lori Young

Department Grade 6
Middle School
600 Doe Run Rd, East Fallowfield T, Pennsylvania 19320

Ch Bell

Department Science
High School
1900 Clairton Rd, West Mifflin, Pennsylvania 15122

Lora Hoffman

Department History
High School
955 E Wyomissing Blvd, Reading, Pennsylvania 19611

Alesia Brown

Department Not Specified
High School
1700 W Olney Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19141

Rita Heller

Department Languages
High School
981 Ridge Rd, Pottstown, Pennsylvania 19465

Cathy Kokoska

Department Math
Middle School
500 Tome St, Ridley Park, Pennsylvania 19078

Grime

Department Grade 6
Middle School
500 Tome St, Ridley Park, Pennsylvania 19078

Mr. Schoenholtz

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1709 Richmond Rd, Easton, Pennsylvania 18040

Sharee Gerber

Department English
High School
1 Olympian Way, Jim Thorpe, Pennsylvania 18229

Alaine Fink

Department Music
High School
111 9th St, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15222

Susan Mizikar

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
265 State St, Mount Pleasant, Pennsylvania 15666

Doris Miller

Department Grade 5
Elementary School
1330 Romig Rd, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19335

Laura Weir

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2800 W 4th St, Williamsport, Pennsylvania 17701

Rebecca Hinkle

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
407 N Richmond St, Fleetwood, Pennsylvania 19522

Michelle Snyder

Department Math
High School
Dubois, Wyoming

Nancy Mott

Department Science
High School
1865 Biglerville Rd, Gettysburg, Pennsylvania 17325

Brian McCabe

Department Math
High School
705 Hood Blvd, Fairless Hills, Pennsylvania 19030

Deborah Jump

Department Principal
High School
1101 N 4th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19123

Dion Lehman

Department Math
High School
Ft Washington, Pennsylvania
Page 635 of 1977