Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,627 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,706 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,627 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Stacey Corle

Department Mathematics
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Patrick Trimble

Department Integrated Arts
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

James Sheehy

Department Anthropology
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Rajen Mookerjee

Department Economics
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Cheryl Irons-Guynn

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Zein-Eddine Meziani

Department Physics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Richard Gomberg

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ayala Guy

Department Hebrew
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Oliver

Department Biology
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Tom Soltis

Department Social Science
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Maura Sheehan

Department Science
College
West Chester, Pennsylvania

John Townsend

Department Science
College
West Chester, Pennsylvania

K. Feiler

Department English
College
901 S. Media Line Road, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19063

Bertha Gutman

Department Art
College
901 S. Media Line Road, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19063

Laura Cipko

Department English
College
901 S. Media Line Road, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19063

George Friend

Department English
College
Doylestown, Pennsylvania

Sarah Wolfe

Department Biology
College
901 S. Media Line Road, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19063

ED Young

Department Philosophy
College
901 S. Media Line Road, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19063

Michael Bedard

Department History
College
901 S. Media Line Road, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19063

Bob Bennett

Department Business
College
901 S. Media Line Road, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19063

Rosalee Stilwell

Department Literature
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Joann Thistlethwaite

Department Nursing
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Andrea Morman

Department Computer Science
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Alison Downey

Department Theology
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Qisi Zhang

Department English
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Bella Friesel

Department Communication
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Sheldon Novack

Department Business Economics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Nicole Salome

Department Kinesiology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

James Adams

Department History
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Thomas Brown

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Cyd Skinner

Department Psychology
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Beth Wheeler

Department English
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Lisa Mangel

Department Science
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Fred Nitteright

Department Engineering
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Pelin Bicen

Department Business
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Jane-Marie Clipman

Department Psychology
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Kathleen Moult

Department Mathematics
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Christina Pinkerton

Department Art History
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Linda Riccardi

Department Humanities
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

David Curran

Department Computer Science
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Alexandru Lefter

Department Spanish
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Myron Taube

Department English
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Alex Tongchinsub

Department Mathematics
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Janice Lynn Schuler

Department Communication
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Peggy Lovell

Department Social Science
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Goetz Veser

Department Engineering
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Jodi Brill

Department Grade K
Elementary School
215 Landis Valley Rd, Lititz, Pennsylvania 17543

Filomena Packer

Department English
Elementary School
215 Landis Valley Rd, Lititz, Pennsylvania 17543

Nooha Ahmed-Lee

Department Special Education
College
5600 W City Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Elizabeth Bloch-Smith

Department Theology
College
5600 W City Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Thaddeus Raczkowski

Department Religion
College
5600 W City Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Kimberly Richmond

Department Marketing
College
5600 W City Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Becki Scola

Department Political Science
College
5600 W City Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Angela Martino

Department Mathematics
College
5600 W City Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Thomas Visgilio

Department Philosophy
College
133 N River St, Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania 18711

John Esposito

Department Theology
College
133 N River St, Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania 18711

Susan Henry

Department Communication
College
133 N River St, Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania 18711

Kelly Snyder

Department English
High School
590 North Gulph Road, Wayne, Pennsylvania 19406

Nancy Waters-Buchert

Department Not Specified
High School
590 North Gulph Road, Wayne, Pennsylvania 19406

Stephanie Fletcher

Department Not Specified
High School
590 North Gulph Road, Wayne, Pennsylvania 19406

Yvonne Folmar

Department Not Specified
High School
590 North Gulph Road, Wayne, Pennsylvania 19406

Matthew Hagelgans

Department Social Studies
High School
590 North Gulph Road, Wayne, Pennsylvania 19406

Joseph Kunc Jr

Department Math
High School
590 North Gulph Road, Wayne, Pennsylvania 19406

Anna Lepsch

Department Special Education
High School
590 North Gulph Road, Wayne, Pennsylvania 19406

Ellisen Lowe

Department Special Education
High School
590 North Gulph Road, Wayne, Pennsylvania 19406

Ashley Burns

Department English
High School
590 North Gulph Road, Wayne, Pennsylvania 19406

Vincent Ciaramella

Department Social Studies
High School
590 North Gulph Road, Wayne, Pennsylvania 19406

Reesha Grosso

Department Math
Middle School
3001 W Berks St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19121

Brian Rogers

Department Not Specified
Middle School
3001 W Berks St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19121

Melissa Zongolowicz

Department Special Education
Elementary School
3717 Blue Rock Rd, Washington Boro, Pennsylvania 17582

Patrick Baney

Department Social Studies
High School
721 N. Juniata St, Hollidaysburg, Pennsylvania 16648

Jessica Carbaugh

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
800 Boundary St, Clarion, Pennsylvania 16214

Nathan Keys

Department Not Specified
Middle School
94 Beck Rd, York, Pennsylvania 17403

Angie Nugent

Department Not Specified
Middle School
94 Beck Rd, York, Pennsylvania 17403

Chad Ritchey

Department Not Specified
Middle School
94 Beck Rd, York, Pennsylvania 17403

Laura Stetler

Department Not Specified
Middle School
94 Beck Rd, York, Pennsylvania 17403

Deanna Beacom

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1715 Saxonburg Blvd, Tarentum, Pennsylvania 15084

Albert Ryan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
101 W Levering Mill Rd, Bala Cynwyd, Pennsylvania 19004

Kirstie Croft

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Philadelphia Ave,Shillington, PA 19607

Heron

Department Not Specified
High School
8149 New Second St, Elkins Park, Pennsylvania 19027

Cliford Soroco

Department Multiple Subjects/Social Studies
High School
8149 New Second St, Elkins Park, Pennsylvania 19027

Michele Staroba

Department Not Specified
High School
8149 New Second St, Elkins Park, Pennsylvania 19027

Kelly Nebzydoski

Department Grade K
Elementary School
100 Susquehanna St, Forest City, Pennsylvania 18421

Krista Tully

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
100 Susquehanna St, Forest City, Pennsylvania 18421

Donita Hess

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
400 S Forge Rd, Palmyra, Pennsylvania 17078

Nicole Stroup

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1 Green Ridge Rd, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania 17050

Katelyn Moyer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
500 E Leitersburg St, Greencastle, Pennsylvania 17225

Nita Glassman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
60 Fredonia Rd, Greenville, Pennsylvania 16125

Stephen Koons

Department Art
Elementary School
450 Homestead Rd, Hershey, Pennsylvania 17033

Jill Umberger

Department Grade K
High School
450 Rear Homestead Rd, Hershey, Pennsylvania 17033

Timothy Midgett

Department Health
Elementary School
695 Clyde Rd, Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania 19010

Rachel Rubel

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
695 Clyde Rd, Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania 19010

Laura Undercuffler

Department Special Education
Elementary School
517 N 15th St, Allentown, Pennsylvania 18102

Kelli Gallagher

Department Art
Middle School
1601 N 28th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19121

Lori Blue

Department Not Specified
Middle School
601 Fairmount Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19123

Nicholas Haja

Department Not Specified
High School
1560 Valley Center Pkwy, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18017

Amber Kraft

Department Health
High School
1560 Valley Center Pkwy, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18017

Debra Lechman

Department Grade K
High School
1560 Valley Center Pkwy, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18017

Cynthia Mottura

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2300 Center Ave, Ford City, Pennsylvania 16226

Marci Pawk

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2300 Center Ave, Ford City, Pennsylvania 16226
Page 643 of 2657