Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,482 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,710 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,482 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Barbara Kirkpatrick

Department Math
High School
511 S 6th St, Chambersburg, Pennsylvania 17201

Mark Benko

Department Sociology
High School
601 Mundis Mill Rd, York, Pennsylvania 17406

Lara Bushey

Department Health
High School
601 Mundis Mill Rd, York, Pennsylvania 17406

Donald Carl

Department Social Studies
High School
601 Mundis Mill Rd, York, Pennsylvania 17406

Thomas Chenworth

Department Technology
High School
601 Mundis Mill Rd, York, Pennsylvania 17406

Clydiene Francis

Department Not Specified
High School
601 Mundis Mill Rd, York, Pennsylvania 17406

Kalyn Godziejewski

Department Art
High School
601 Mundis Mill Rd, York, Pennsylvania 17406

Mrs. Daywalt

Department Education
Middle School
1957 Scotland Ave, Chambersburg, Pennsylvania 17201

Kimberly Daywalt

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1957 Scotland Ave, Chambersburg, Pennsylvania 17201

Holly Strayer

Department Fine Arts
Middle School
1957 Scotland Ave, Chambersburg, Pennsylvania 17201

Ms. Kunkle

Department Math
Middle School
1957 Scotland Ave, Chambersburg, Pennsylvania 17201

. Taylor

Department Languages
Middle School
1957 Scotland Ave, Chambersburg, Pennsylvania 17201

Leslie Stouffer

Department Social Studies
Middle School
1957 Scotland Ave, Chambersburg, Pennsylvania 17201

Uta Cline

Department Computer Science
Middle School
1957 Scotland Ave, Chambersburg, Pennsylvania 17201

Shawn Shoop

Department Math
Middle School
1957 Scotland Ave, Chambersburg, Pennsylvania 17201

Natalie Komacek

Department Writing
High School
100 Fecsen Dr, Charleroi, Pennsylvania 15022

Lisa Turner

Department English
High School
601 Mundis Mill Rd, York, Pennsylvania 17406

Colleen Gillespie

Department Science
High School
501 Chestnut St, Birdsboro, Pennsylvania 19508

Stacy Hallman

Department Technology
High School
501 Chestnut St, Birdsboro, Pennsylvania 19508

Scott Moulin

Department Computer Science
High School
501 Chestnut St, Birdsboro, Pennsylvania 19508

Lisa Schwenk

Department Education
High School
501 Chestnut St, Birdsboro, Pennsylvania 19508

Jeanne Hackenburg

Department Math
High School
600 Walnut St, Danville, Pennsylvania 17821

Kaitlin Huber

Department Not Specified
High School
600 Walnut St, Danville, Pennsylvania 17821

Cynthia Womer

Department Special Education
High School
600 Walnut St, Danville, Pennsylvania 17821

Amy Tribendis

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Northumberland Rd,Danville, PA 17821

Deborah Cooper

Department Not Specified
High School
600 Walnut St, Danville, Pennsylvania 17821

Lorie Flatley

Department English
High School
600 Walnut St, Danville, Pennsylvania 17821

Michael Fleming

Department Math
High School
600 Walnut St, Danville, Pennsylvania 17821

Freeman

Department Physical Education
High School
600 Walnut St, Danville, Pennsylvania 17821

Paula Kennedy

Department English
Middle School
600 E High St, Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania 17022

Michele Edens

Department Biology
High School
600 E High St, Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania 17022

Jeennie Nickolls

Department Not Specified
Middle School
401 Rock Run Rd, Elizabeth, Pennsylvania 15037

Alan Tomich

Department Math
Middle School
401 Rock Run Rd, Elizabeth, Pennsylvania 15037

Shannon Woodward

Department Math
Middle School
401 Rock Run Rd, Elizabeth, Pennsylvania 15037

Jeff Ruby

Department Physical Education
High School
600 E High St, Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania 17022

Bob Evans

Department Science
High School
600 E High St, Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania 17022

Brodie Murphy

Department Languages
High School
600 E High St, Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania 17022

Jeniffer Holliday

Department History
Middle School
401 Rock Run Rd, Elizabeth, Pennsylvania 15037

James Eastman

Department Science
High School
2210 Elk Lake School Rd, Springville, Pennsylvania 18844

Dana Baxter

Department Music
Middle School
600 E High St, Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania 17022

Matthew Bates

Department English
High School
1446 Kittanning Park, Karns City, Pennsylvania 16041

Elaine Custer

Department Physics
High School
1446 Kittanning Park, Karns City, Pennsylvania 16041

Mariel Drumheller

Department Not Specified
High School
803 N Richmond St, Fleetwood, Pennsylvania 19522

Andrew Good

Department English
High School
803 N Richmond St, Fleetwood, Pennsylvania 19522

Mr. Forny

Department Reading
Middle School
4840 Fairfield Rd

Patrick Andrews

Department Special Education
Middle School
4840 Fairfield Rd

Alexander Venarchik

Department Social Studies
High School
225 N Phoenixville Park, Malvern, Pennsylvania 19355

Daniel Daley

Department Not Specified
Middle School
280 Decker Ave, Johnstown, Pennsylvania 15906

Lauren Podlucky

Department Reading
Middle School
280 Decker Ave, Johnstown, Pennsylvania 15906

Matthew Sofran

Department Math
High School
65 Mennel Dr, Greensburg, Pennsylvania 15601

Judy Washburn

Department Languages
High School
65 Mennel Dr, Greensburg, Pennsylvania 15601

Lucy Iapalucci

Department Social Studies
High School
65 Mennel Dr, Greensburg, Pennsylvania 15601

Mary Zeglin

Department English
Middle School
301 N Main St, Greensburg, Pennsylvania 15601

Nancy Behe

Department Not Specified
High School
222 Central Ave, Johnstown, Pennsylvania 15902

Darren Buchko

Department Not Specified
High School
222 Central Ave, Johnstown, Pennsylvania 15902

Tom Trigona

Department History
Middle School
280 Decker Ave, Johnstown, Pennsylvania 15906

Shirley Bereznak

Department History
High School
1601 W 23rd St, Hazleton, Pennsylvania 18201

Erica Berta

Department Special Education
High School
1601 W 23rd St, Hazleton, Pennsylvania 18201

Cynthia Fetchko

Department English
High School
1601 W 23rd St, Hazleton, Pennsylvania 18201

Jennifer Borck-Hadley

Department Not Specified
High School
200 Mill Rd, Havertown, Pennsylvania 19083

Ryan Dreibelbis

Department Math
High School
200 Mill Rd, Havertown, Pennsylvania 19083

Alan Gardner

Department Industrial Education
High School
200 Mill Rd, Havertown, Pennsylvania 19083

Mary Heneghan

Department Special Education
High School
200 Mill Rd, Havertown, Pennsylvania 19083

D Molnar

Department Librarian
High School
200 Mill Rd, Havertown, Pennsylvania 19083

Lynne Williams

Department Business
High School
200 Mill Rd, Havertown, Pennsylvania 19083

Mona Ezra

Department English
Middle School
1701 Darby Rd, Havertown, Pennsylvania 19083

Susan Ragusa

Department Social Studies
Middle School
1701 Darby Rd, Havertown, Pennsylvania 19083

Timothy Finnegan

Department Science
Middle School
1701 Darby Rd, Havertown, Pennsylvania 19083

MacNeal

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1701 Darby Rd, Havertown, Pennsylvania 19083

Ann Difabio

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1701 Darby Rd, Havertown, Pennsylvania 19083

Loni Lukatch

Department Languages
High School
1601 W 23rd St, Hazleton, Pennsylvania 18201

Susan Salvaterra

Department Vice Principal
High School
1601 W 23rd St, Hazleton, Pennsylvania 18201

Robert Stevens

Department Social Studies
High School
1601 W 23rd St, Hazleton, Pennsylvania 18201

John Tarone

Department Administration
High School
1601 W 23rd St, Hazleton, Pennsylvania 18201

Kelly Ebert

Department Social Studies
High School
1001 Kriebel Mill Rd, Eagleville, Pennsylvania 19403

Lynn Hadley Hadley

Department Business
High School
1001 Kriebel Mill Rd, Eagleville, Pennsylvania 19403

Bob Helm

Department Science
High School
1001 Kriebel Mill Rd, Eagleville, Pennsylvania 19403

Danielle Lambert

Department Social Studies
High School
1001 Kriebel Mill Rd, Eagleville, Pennsylvania 19403

Susan Milnazik

Department Not Specified
High School
1001 Kriebel Mill Rd, Eagleville, Pennsylvania 19403

Elma Numerato

Department Physical Education
High School
1001 Kriebel Mill Rd, Eagleville, Pennsylvania 19403

Carol Scheck

Department Not Specified
High School
1001 Kriebel Mill Rd, Eagleville, Pennsylvania 19403

Vanessa Yaccarino

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
1001 Kriebel Mill Rd, Eagleville, Pennsylvania 19403

Brenda Haley

Department Not Specified
Middle School
4000 Eagleville Rd

Mr. Landis

Department Technology
Middle School
4000 Eagleville Rd

Mark Mueller

Department Counselor
Middle School
4000 Eagleville Rd

Miss Lanue

Department Science
High School
2551 Murray Ave, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Ellen Segalow

Department Languages
High School
2551 Murray Ave, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Mrs. Staley

Department Librarian
High School
2551 Murray Ave, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Michele Valentine

Department English
High School
2551 Murray Ave, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Allison Fitzkee

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
555 Red Lion Rd, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Rachel Thierolf

Department Grade K
High School
555 Red Lion Rd, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Gina Bellomo

Department Special Education
High School
2551 Murray Ave, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Rebecca Elias

Department English
High School
2551 Murray Ave, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Mrs. Forman

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
2551 Murray Ave, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Lisa Lippo

Department English
High School
555 Red Lion Rd, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Carole Heier-Rainey

Department Resource
High School
11749 State Route 106, Kingsley, Pennsylvania 18826

Holly James

Department English
High School
11749 State Route 106, Kingsley, Pennsylvania 18826

Brian Rehn

Department Band
High School
11749 State Route 106, Kingsley, Pennsylvania 18826

Dylan Thomas

Department Photography
High School
11749 State Route 106, Kingsley, Pennsylvania 18826

Beth Tusina

Department Not Specified
High School
550 W Palmer at Cox,Morrisville, PA 19067
Page 671 of 2657