Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,482 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,710 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,482 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Kristoff Prialkowski

Department Philosophy
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Charles D Carman

Department Accounting
College
901 S. Media Line Road, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19063

Christine Flattum

Department Business
College
901 S. Media Line Road, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19063

Janice Baldwin-Hench

Department English
College
901 S. Media Line Road, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19063

Susan Bond

Department Business
College
901 S. Media Line Road, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19063

Gus Brar

Department Mathematics
College
901 S. Media Line Road, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19063

Matthew Heerboth

Department Chemistry
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Andrea Korcan-Buzza

Department Humanities
College
Beaver Falls, Pennsylvania

Elizabeth Cooper

Department Finance
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Pat Geary

Department Nursing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Roseanne McDougall

Department Theology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

John Nestor

Department Electrical Engineering
College
Easton, Pennsylvania

Kevin McDonough

Department English
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Benn Prybutok

Department Political Science
College
Blue Bell, Pennsylvania

Patricia Rahmlow

Department Computer Science
College
Blue Bell, Pennsylvania

Aina Roman

Department Art
College
Blue Bell, Pennsylvania

Louis Sakasits

Department Psychology/Sociology
College
Blue Bell, Pennsylvania

Tracy Fida

Department English
College
Blue Bell, Pennsylvania

George Frisch

Department Mathematics
College
Blue Bell, Pennsylvania

Loraine Heise

Department Art
College
Blue Bell, Pennsylvania

Don Block

Department English
College
Blue Bell, Pennsylvania

Claudia Coke-Pierre

Department Biology
College
Blue Bell, Pennsylvania

Danielle D'Aries

Department Art
College
Blue Bell, Pennsylvania

Alicia Nordstrom

Department Psychology
College
Dallas, Pennsylvania

Ranjini Muhunthan

Department Mathematics
College
Blue Bell, Pennsylvania

Wagner

Department Biology
College
Millersville, Pennsylvania

Peter Dendle

Department English
College
Mont Alto, Pennsylvania

Ermek Nurkhaidarov

Department Mathematics
College
Mont Alto, Pennsylvania

Rujirutana Mandhachitara

Department Business
College
Upper Burrell, Pennsylvania

Anne Brennan

Department English
College
Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania

Joseph Charlesworth

Department Accounting
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Emelia Dean

Department Education
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Sydney White

Department Anthropology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Billy Yalowitz

Department Fine Arts
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Dan Chinda

Department Design
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Jay Katz

Department Taxation
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Caitlin Downs

Department English
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Don Hart

Department Drafting
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Ellen Walker

Department Not Specified
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

J Anthony Capon

Department Sociology
College
Johnstown, Pennsylvania

Rita Dileo

Department Health Science
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Tim Savisky

Department Science
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Paul Amigh

Department Health Science
College
York, Pennsylvania

Tim Geiter

Department Computer Science
College
York, Pennsylvania

Junhao Chen

Department Economics
High School
2056 Susquehanna St, Abington, Pennsylvania 19001

Erika Dishong

Department Technology
Elementary School
1831 State Route 56, Spring Church, Pennsylvania 15686

Rebecca Snyder

Department Music
Elementary School
1831 State Route 56, Spring Church, Pennsylvania 15686

Sara Simasek

Department Special Education
Elementary School
,Kennett Square, PA 19348

Sheila Applegate

Department Social Studies
Middle School
256 Josephs Ln, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15237

Douglas Haskins

Department Biology
Middle School
256 Josephs Ln, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15237

Steven Correia

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3280 Foulk Rd,Boothwyn, PA 19061

Susan Moschella

Department Reading
Elementary School
3280 Foulk Rd,Boothwyn, PA 19061

Philip Wesel

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1700 Bigler St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19145

Donald Kerbaugh

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
77 W 13th St, Jim Thorpe, Pennsylvania 18229

Jeremy Pease

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
77 W 13th St, Jim Thorpe, Pennsylvania 18229

Michael Pohlot

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
225 N Vine St, Carmichaels, Pennsylvania 15320

Julie Ferraro

Department Reading
Middle School
925 Meetinghouse Rd,Boothwyn, PA 19061

Tad Kalcich

Department Special Education
Elementary School
338 Memorial Dr, Sunbury, Pennsylvania 17801

Mary Meehan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
630 Loraine St, Ardmore, Pennsylvania 19003

Mark Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
205 Kittanning St, Chicora, Pennsylvania 16025

Christy Mcgowan

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1340 William Penn Ave, Johnstown, Pennsylvania 15909

Kristy Hershey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
391 Hooker Rd, West Sunbury, Pennsylvania 16061

Todd Sherman

Department English
Middle School
1845 Weavertown Rd, Douglassville, Pennsylvania 19518

Dena Baron

Department Not Specified
High School
100 Porters Hollow Rd, Coraopolis, Pennsylvania 15108

Amy Diclemente

Department Social Studies
High School
100 Porters Hollow Rd, Coraopolis, Pennsylvania 15108

Christopher Hutter

Department Not Specified
High School
100 Porters Hollow Rd, Coraopolis, Pennsylvania 15108

Deborah Keener

Department Special Education
High School
100 Porters Hollow Rd, Coraopolis, Pennsylvania 15108

Jennifer Berry-Propst

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
,Danville, PA 17821

Zahra Yohe

Department Special Education
Elementary School
30 Independence Rd, East Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania 18301

Susan Giedemann

Department Math
Middle School
900 W Oregon Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19148

Alyssa Carpenter

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
450 Foot Of Ten Rd, Duncansville, Pennsylvania 16635

Jennifer Seecs-Mielnik

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
450 Foot Of Ten Rd, Duncansville, Pennsylvania 16635

Judy Huynh

Department Science
Middle School
1023 Callowhill St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19123

Shawn Keebler

Department Art
Elementary School
1301 Sycamore St, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17104

Eugene Silvagio

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1301 Sycamore St, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17104

Margaret Johnson

Department History
High School
2021 E. Allegheny Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19134

Susan Gable

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
600 Rickert Rd, Sellersville, Pennsylvania 18960

Terry Dravage

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
80 West Saint Marys Rd,Hanover Township, PA 18706

Kimberly Sweeney

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
80 West Saint Marys Rd,Hanover Township, PA 18706

Antonio Mirabito

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3890 Jacksonville Rd, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18017

Joseph Moskal

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Arch and Summit Streets,Norristown, PA 19401

Melanie Gibson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
400 East Holland Rd,Holland, PA 18966

Colleen Leh

Department Health
Middle School
400 East Holland Rd,Holland, PA 18966

Judith Rossman

Department English
Middle School
400 East Holland Rd,Holland, PA 18966

Sarah Spadafora

Department Languages
Middle School
400 East Holland Rd,Holland, PA 18966

Michael Yanny

Department Math
Middle School
400 East Holland Rd,Holland, PA 18966

Wade Campbell

Department Special Education
Elementary School
313 Holiday Park Drive, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15239

Vanessa Marchetto

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1850 Hillendale Rd, Chadds Ford, Pennsylvania 19317

Patrick Ricci

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1850 Hillendale Rd, Chadds Ford, Pennsylvania 19317

A Manna

Department History
Middle School
Po Box 599,Hollidaysburg, PA 16648

Tina Bachman

Department Art
Middle School
139 Harleysville Park, Souderton, Pennsylvania 18964

Mary Jo Garcia-Miles

Department Languages
Middle School
139 Harleysville Park, Souderton, Pennsylvania 18964

Jennifer Odenwald

Department Science
Middle School
139 Harleysville Park, Souderton, Pennsylvania 18964

Mykeshia Weaver

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
,Reedsville, PA 17084

Sherri Mahorney

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1500 Indian Rock Dam Rd, York, Pennsylvania 17403

Dustin Mounts

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
602 W Ingomar Rd, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15237

Georgina Estok

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
103 School Rd, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania 15001

Sherry Manley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
418 N 8th Ave Juniata, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16601

Christopher Perry

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
418 N 8th Ave Juniata, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16601

John Gordon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2401 Fulling Mill Rd, Middletown, Pennsylvania 17057
Page 701 of 2657