Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 438,029 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,711 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 438,029 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Brad Schwartz

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
245 E Montgomery Ave, Ardmore, Pennsylvania 19003

Bryan Scopelliti

Department Special Education
High School
245 E Montgomery Ave, Ardmore, Pennsylvania 19003

Angela Prez

Department Nursing
Middle School
325 Tower Ln, Narberth, Pennsylvania 19072

Lauren Purvis

Department Health
Middle School
325 Tower Ln, Narberth, Pennsylvania 19072

Jim Scott

Department Special Education
Middle School
325 Tower Ln, Narberth, Pennsylvania 19072

Janet Shoemaker

Department Math
Middle School
325 Tower Ln, Narberth, Pennsylvania 19072

Joyce Jeuell

Department Administration
High School
245 E Montgomery Ave, Ardmore, Pennsylvania 19003

Michael Long

Department Social Studies
High School
245 E Montgomery Ave, Ardmore, Pennsylvania 19003

Dayana Melendez

Department Languages
High School
245 E Montgomery Ave, Ardmore, Pennsylvania 19003

Marissa Mgolne

Department English
Middle School
510 Bryn Mawr Ave, Bala Cynwyd, Pennsylvania 19004

John Bachman

Department Science
Middle School
510 Bryn Mawr Ave, Bala Cynwyd, Pennsylvania 19004

Brendan Boyle

Department Not Specified
Middle School
510 Bryn Mawr Ave, Bala Cynwyd, Pennsylvania 19004

Elizabeth Falcone

Department Special Education
Middle School
510 Bryn Mawr Ave, Bala Cynwyd, Pennsylvania 19004

Jenifer Healy

Department Not Specified
Middle School
510 Bryn Mawr Ave, Bala Cynwyd, Pennsylvania 19004

Jamie Savedoff

Department Administration
High School
600 N Ithan Ave, Rosemont, Pennsylvania 19010

Lindora Goree

Department Technology
High School
600 N Ithan Ave, Rosemont, Pennsylvania 19010

Daniel Hennessey

Department History
High School
600 N Ithan Ave, Rosemont, Pennsylvania 19010

Jordan Fortier

Department Math
High School
1001 Kriebel Mill Rd, Eagleville, Pennsylvania 19403

Fox

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
1001 Kriebel Mill Rd, Eagleville, Pennsylvania 19403

Catherine Ladson

Department Not Specified
High School
1001 Kriebel Mill Rd, Eagleville, Pennsylvania 19403

Deb Larkin

Department Physical Education
High School
1001 Kriebel Mill Rd, Eagleville, Pennsylvania 19403

Jeffrey McCoach

Department Band
High School
1001 Kriebel Mill Rd, Eagleville, Pennsylvania 19403

Michael Segal

Department Reading
High School
600 N Ithan Ave, Rosemont, Pennsylvania 19010

Nicole Novack

Department Languages
High School
600 N Ithan Ave, Rosemont, Pennsylvania 19010

Melissa Hecht

Department Biology
High School
600 N Ithan Ave, Rosemont, Pennsylvania 19010

Charles Hutchings

Department Band
High School
2551 Murray Ave, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Ms. Lawor

Department Health
High School
2551 Murray Ave, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Michael Peters

Department Science
High School
2551 Murray Ave, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Conway

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
2551 Murray Ave, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Chelsea Dehner

Department Music
High School
2551 Murray Ave, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Adam Goldman

Department Headmaster
High School
555 Red Lion Rd, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Jason Sorgini

Department Principal
High School
555 Red Lion Rd, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Jar Jar Binks

Department Special Education
High School
1001 Kriebel Mill Rd, Eagleville, Pennsylvania 19403

Diane Richards

Department Not Specified
High School
1001 Kriebel Mill Rd, Eagleville, Pennsylvania 19403

Kathy Thompson

Department Nursing
High School
1001 Kriebel Mill Rd, Eagleville, Pennsylvania 19403

Paul Coffee

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
4000 Eagleville Rd

. Delcollo

Department Not Specified
Middle School
4000 Eagleville Rd

Abby Scofield

Department Math
Middle School
4000 Eagleville Rd

Mrs. Carpenter

Department Business
High School
1801 Loyalsock Dr, Williamsport, Pennsylvania 17701

Alicia Carner

Department Math
High School
1801 Loyalsock Dr, Williamsport, Pennsylvania 17701

C Heather Pipech

Department Not Specified
High School
1801 Loyalsock Dr, Williamsport, Pennsylvania 17701

Carol Johnson

Department Math
High School
1801 Loyalsock Dr, Williamsport, Pennsylvania 17701

Gerald Kaplan

Department Art
High School
1801 Loyalsock Dr, Williamsport, Pennsylvania 17701

Wanita Antonacci

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2101 Loyalsock Dr, Williamsport, Pennsylvania 17701

Kim Micati

Department English
Middle School
2101 Loyalsock Dr, Williamsport, Pennsylvania 17701

Delpais

Department Not Specified
High School
1 Golden Bear Dr, Mahanoy City, Pennsylvania 17948

Arthur Dicasimirro

Department Counselor
High School
1 Golden Bear Dr, Mahanoy City, Pennsylvania 17948

Ian West

Department Social Studies
High School
1 Golden Bear Dr, Mahanoy City, Pennsylvania 17948

Nicole Bauer

Department Math
Middle School
4000 Eagleville Rd

Jennifer Krause

Department Reading
Middle School
1 Golden Bear Dr, Mahanoy City, Pennsylvania 17948

William Moore

Department Computer Science
Middle School
1 Golden Bear Dr, Mahanoy City, Pennsylvania 17948

Shu-Hua Chiu-Kent

Department Languages
High School
Po Box 5134, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17601

Kurt Enck

Department History
High School
Po Box 5134, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17601

Matthew Johns

Department Not Specified
High School
Po Box 5134, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17601

Adrian Klopp

Department Math
High School
Po Box 5134, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17601

David Kneier

Department English
High School
Po Box 5134, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17601

Rebecca Maryott

Department Math
High School
Po Box 5134, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17601

John Brubaker

Department Art
High School
400 Adele Ave, Manheim, Pennsylvania 17545

Michael Esch

Department Not Specified
High School
400 Adele Ave, Manheim, Pennsylvania 17545

Stephanie Herr

Department English
High School
400 Adele Ave, Manheim, Pennsylvania 17545

Michael Keller

Department English
High School
400 Adele Ave, Manheim, Pennsylvania 17545

Laurie Mcclure

Department Science
High School
400 Adele Ave, Manheim, Pennsylvania 17545

Kay Reinfried

Department English
High School
400 Adele Ave, Manheim, Pennsylvania 17545

Randall Edgar

Department Social Studies
Middle School
261 White Oak Rd, Manheim, Pennsylvania 17545

Mr. Krall

Department Not Specified
Middle School
261 White Oak Rd, Manheim, Pennsylvania 17545

Karl Peifer

Department Art
Middle School
261 White Oak Rd, Manheim, Pennsylvania 17545

Shenna Shirk

Department Music
Middle School
261 White Oak Rd, Manheim, Pennsylvania 17545

Lori Shenk

Department Not Specified
High School
Po Box 5134, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17601

Charlene Smith

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
High School
Po Box 5134, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17601

Shaina Smolowe

Department Math
High School
Po Box 5134, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17601

Rebecca Swiatek

Department Special Education
High School
Po Box 5134, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17601

Laura Trout

Department Chemistry
High School
Po Box 5134, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17601

Shenna Shirk

Department Music
High School
400 Adele Ave, Manheim, Pennsylvania 17545

Carol Slovinac

Department Science
High School
400 Adele Ave, Manheim, Pennsylvania 17545

Dellawanna Bard

Department Languages
High School
Po Box 5134, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17601

Brian Smoker

Department Science
Middle School
School Rd,Lancaster, PA 17601

Hillary Baker

Department Math
Middle School
School Rd,Lancaster, PA 17601

Jennifer Steeley

Department Languages
Middle School
School Rd,Lancaster, PA 17601

Krista Hain

Department English
Middle School
School Rd,Lancaster, PA 17601

Megan Quirk

Department English
Middle School
School Rd,Lancaster, PA 17601

Nathan Gajecki

Department Math
Middle School
School Rd,Lancaster, PA 17601

Scott Siegel

Department Music
Middle School
School Rd,Lancaster, PA 17601

Melanie Hinkle

Department Math
Middle School
815 Paxon Hollow Rd, Broomall, Pennsylvania 19008

Michelle Mcalea

Department Social Studies
Middle School
815 Paxon Hollow Rd, Broomall, Pennsylvania 19008

Solange Pierlott

Department English
Middle School
815 Paxon Hollow Rd, Broomall, Pennsylvania 19008

Glen Rosenfeld

Department Physical Education
Middle School
815 Paxon Hollow Rd, Broomall, Pennsylvania 19008

Mary Ross

Department Independent Study
Middle School
815 Paxon Hollow Rd, Broomall, Pennsylvania 19008

Paul Dehaven

Department Health
High School
22800 Route 403 Hwy, Marion Center, Pennsylvania 15759

Bonnie Nesbitt

Department Not Specified
High School
22800 Route 403 Hwy, Marion Center, Pennsylvania 15759

Jesse Patterson

Department English
High School
22800 Route 403 Hwy, Marion Center, Pennsylvania 15759

Mr. Panus

Department Reading
Middle School
School Rd,Lancaster, PA 17601

Andrea Adams

Department English
Middle School
School Rd,Lancaster, PA 17601

Benjamin Parker

Department Not Specified
Middle School
School Rd,Lancaster, PA 17601

Linda Lightcap

Department Not Specified
Middle School
22810 Route 403 Hwy, Marion Center, Pennsylvania 15759

Busillo

Department History
Middle School
815 Paxon Hollow Rd, Broomall, Pennsylvania 19008

Tina Sweeley

Department Grade 5
Middle School
815 Paxon Hollow Rd, Broomall, Pennsylvania 19008

Leah Graeff

Department Special Education
High School
120 Media Line Rd, Newtown Square, Pennsylvania 19073

Gail Graham

Department History
High School
120 Media Line Rd, Newtown Square, Pennsylvania 19073

Christine Napoli

Department Math
High School
120 Media Line Rd, Newtown Square, Pennsylvania 19073

Wes Robinson

Department Librarian
High School
120 Media Line Rd, Newtown Square, Pennsylvania 19073
Page 726 of 2657