Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,482 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,710 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,482 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Aurthur Jarvis

Department History
College
Blue Bell, Pennsylvania

Susann Keska

Department Mathematics
College
Dallas, Pennsylvania

Yuan Zhong

Department Biology
College
Millersville, Pennsylvania

Tina Tomkins

Department Nursing
College
Dallas, Pennsylvania

Christal Chaney

Department Education
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Helena Knorr

Department Business
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Mark Liff

Department Physics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Lorelei Stein

Department Criminal Justice
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Wintruba Shannon

Department Not Specified

Charity Dauberman

Department Mathematics
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Dina Delong

Department English
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Pamela Blakely

Department Anthropology
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Thomas Whaling

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Marva Sumlin

Department African American Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Anna Peak

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

James Oakley

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Traverso

Department Mathematics
College
West Chester, Pennsylvania

Duane Molnar

Department English
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Becky Ross

Department English
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Rebecca Jones

Department Political Science
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

Robert Denetti

Department Mathematics
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Karen Halnon

Department Sociology
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Robert Goodman

Department Film
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Dave Seip

Department Criminal Justice
College
Center Valley, Pennsylvania

Ann Lincoln

Department Biology
College
901 S. Media Line Road, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19063

Varma Mitchell

Department Business
College
901 S. Media Line Road, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19063

Joann Donigan

Department English
College
Doylestown, Pennsylvania

William Viel

Department Business
College
Doylestown, Pennsylvania

Paul Walsh

Department History
College
901 S. Media Line Road, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19063

Mark Allyn

Department Business
College
Center Valley, Pennsylvania

David Frew

Department Not Specified
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Terry Thomas

Department Theology
College
Beaver Falls, Pennsylvania

Jonathan Watt

Department Theology
College
Beaver Falls, Pennsylvania

Jenell Paris

Department Anthropology
College
Grantham, Pennsylvania

Robert Hoff

Department Psychology
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Amber Yandura

Department Physical Ed
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Cassandra Butterworth

Department Biology
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Brian Mays

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Thomas Meyer

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kara Moranski

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Loryn Fallon

Department Languages
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Gingras

Department Tourism Management
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

James Merryman

Department Anthropology
College
Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania

Lynn Caffrey

Department Education
College
York, Pennsylvania

Matthew Illich

Department Criminal Justice
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

Sarah Nicksa

Department Criminal Justice
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

Liable Sands

Department Chemistry
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

Laurie Sterling

Department English
College
133 N River St, Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania 18711

Kimberly Anderson

Department Not Specified
College
5600 W City Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Mary Applegate

Department Education
College
5600 W City Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Jean Johns

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
215 Landis Valley Rd, Lititz, Pennsylvania 17543

Scott Shyda

Department Math
Middle School
Annville, PA 17003

Michelle Sparrow

Department Computer Science
Elementary School
810 Welty St, Greensburg, Pennsylvania 15601

Michael Merry

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
205 S White Oak St, Annville, Pennsylvania 17003

Trevor Gontz

Department Technology
High School
,Elizabethtown, PA 17022

Craig Kehl

Department Principal
Elementary School
641 E Second St, Boyertown, Pennsylvania 19512

Jennifer List

Department English
High School
5501 Cedar Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19143

Carolyn Ammazzalorso

Department Special Education
Elementary School
310 Prince Frederick St, King Of Prussia, Pennsylvania 19406

Katherine Falso

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
7853 Front St, Cheltenham, Pennsylvania 19012

Karen Sebolka

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
110 E Chester St, Kingston, Pennsylvania 18704

Deborah Pagnano

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2932 Zephyr Blvd, Whitehall, Pennsylvania 18052

Michelle Myers

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
801 Chanceford Ave, York, Pennsylvania 17404

Rebecca Culbert

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
700 S 4th St, Denver, Pennsylvania 17517

Denise Allen

Department Art
High School
8149 New Second St, Elkins Park, Pennsylvania 19027

Elisa Kamal

Department Special Education
High School
8149 New Second St, Elkins Park, Pennsylvania 19027

Laura Moore

Department Music
High School
8149 New Second St, Elkins Park, Pennsylvania 19027

Therese Rothenbach

Department Not Specified
High School
8149 New Second St, Elkins Park, Pennsylvania 19027

Stephanie Weinfeld

Department Grade 5
High School
8149 New Second St, Elkins Park, Pennsylvania 19027

Christine Zubairu

Department Vice Principal
High School
8149 New Second St, Elkins Park, Pennsylvania 19027

Michael Sprandio

Department Art
Elementary School
3199 D St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19134

Joyce Gutchigian

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
6701 N 13th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19126

Maria Fenstermacher

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1330 Church St, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18015

Karen Voorhees

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1330 Church St, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18015

Barbara Rebon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
560 Baltzer Meyer Park, Greensburg, Pennsylvania 15601

Amanda Garrity

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
4301 Lancaster Rd, Erie, Pennsylvania 16506

Kathleen Gebhardt

Department Grade K
Elementary School
4301 Lancaster Rd, Erie, Pennsylvania 16506

Karen Cenname

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Seventh Ave,Swarthmore, PA 19081

Denise Ianni

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Maple Ave at Cherry St,Langhorne, PA 19047

Robyn Hines

Department Not Specified
Middle School
5200 Pine St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19143

Jason Kukic

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
400 Broadmoor Ave, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15228

Nicole Castetter

Department Nursing
Elementary School
4625 W Hopewell Rd, Center Valley, Pennsylvania 18034

Brian Helsel

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
205 S 5th St, Indiana, Pennsylvania 15701

Janet Ward

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
2510 Park Ave, Washington, Pennsylvania 15301

Peter Altland

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
841 W Kings Hwy, Coatesville, Pennsylvania 19320

Robert Capanna

Department Science
Middle School
260 Hyde Park Rd, Vandergrift, Pennsylvania 15690

James O'Donnell

Department Social Studies
Middle School
260 Hyde Park Rd, Vandergrift, Pennsylvania 15690

Nicole Strumsky

Department Science
Middle School
260 Hyde Park Rd, Vandergrift, Pennsylvania 15690

David Fogelsanger

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
40 Fisher Ave, Jonestown, Pennsylvania 17038

Katherine Emmons

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
4422 Newburg Rd, Nazareth, Pennsylvania 18064

Jillian Deible

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
200 Mc Intyre Rd, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15237

Caraline Falcettoni

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
200 Mc Intyre Rd, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15237

Elizabeth Dipentino

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2101 N Orkney St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19122

Bryan Patton

Department Health
Middle School
700 Cedar Street, Lewistown, Pennsylvania 17044

Heather Jacobson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
638 Bellflower Blvd, Warrington, Pennsylvania 18976

Michelle Murray

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
638 Bellflower Blvd, Warrington, Pennsylvania 18976

Elizabeth Niszczak

Department Counselor
Elementary School
638 Bellflower Blvd, Warrington, Pennsylvania 18976

Aaron Hutter

Department Art
High School
265 State St, Mount Pleasant, Pennsylvania 15666

Susan Hipp

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
700 Brandywine Dr, State College, Pennsylvania 16801

Robert Scicchitano

Department Social Studies
High School
600 W 5th St, Mount Carmel, Pennsylvania 17851

Jordann Bridy

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
38 Line St, Ashland, Pennsylvania 17921
Page 800 of 2657