Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 444,182 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,060 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 444,182 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Xiang XU

Department Mathematics
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Mary Ellen Yonoshonis

Department Nursing
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Andrew Zydney

Department Chemical Engineering
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

David Barnes

Department Computer Science
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Tim Leso

Department Computer Science
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Shamsa Anwar

Department Mathematics
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Renee Steffensmeier

Department Social Science
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Kevin Moist

Department Communication
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Douglas Page

Department History
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

James White

Department Music
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Gary Weisel

Department Science
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Elisabeth Evans

Department Nutrition
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Mark Johnson

Department Mathematics
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Nicholas Rowland

Department Sociology
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Mike Weiner

Department Mathematics
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Pinaki Das

Department Mathematics
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Hossein Movahedi-Lankarani

Department Mathematics
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Norman Knaub

Department Economics
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Laura Palmer

Department Biology
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Jerry Zolten

Department History
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Mary Dejong

Department English
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Barbara Weins Tuers

Department Economics
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Darla Wilshire

Department English
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Lo-Yung Su

Department Computer Science
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Robert Belsterling

Department Economics
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

David Esposito

Department History
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Roselyn Constantino

Department Languages
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Ed Sell

Department Engineering
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Patricia Wesley

Department English
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Paula Keller

Department Languages
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Mlen-Too Wesley

Department Religion
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Brock Weiss

Department Physics
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Michael Lucas

Department Fine Arts
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Kent Martin

Department Music
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Keppy Arnoldsen

Department Science
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Suzanne Thoma

Department Mathematics
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

David Kasdorf

Department Fine Arts
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Kay Chick

Department Education
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Eric Granland

Department Engineering
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Jennifer Withington

Department Science
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Jan McClure

Department Engineering
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Douglas Brown

Department Mathematics
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Ronald Carrell

Department Management
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Scott Kelly

Department Criminal Justice
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Amy Deige Parente

Department Biology
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Lori Bedell

Department Communication
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Michael Musselman

Department Mathematics
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Catalin Zara

Department Mathematics
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Adam Hartstone-Rose

Department Science
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Mary Probst

Department Criminal Justice
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Donna Gutshall

Department Social Science
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Yeon RO

Department Education
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Steve Sherril

Department Art History
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Nancy Burke

Department Biology
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Rivers-Fritz

Department English
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Nancy Brassington

Department Fine Arts
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Steve Lachman

Department Geography
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Roslyn Costantino

Department Literature
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Jr., Chuck Kormanski

Department Business
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Zhaohu Nie

Department Mathematics
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

David Duncan

Department Health Science
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Tom Liszka

Department English
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Mark Oswalt

Department Science
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Jacob Stew Snyder

Department Music
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Todd Batzel

Department Engineering
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Tracy Elkin

Department Physical Education
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Raymond Jacob

Department Business
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Mark McNicholas

Department History
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Lawrence Wess

Department Education
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Young-Eun Choi

Department Mathematics
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Timothy Dolney

Department Science
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Sarah Lippert

Department Art History
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Elise Vernarsky

Department Nursing
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Marianela Davis

Department Languages
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Robert Donaldson

Department Criminal Justice
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Robert Ford

Department Religion
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Clair McCourt

Department Languages
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Denise Shaffer

Department Education
College
Altoona, Pennsylvania

Terrie Baumgardner

Department Communication
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Karen Barr

Department Business
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Caroline Hall

Department English
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Stacy Koutoulakis

Department English
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

John Chapin

Department Film
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Talha Harcar

Department Business
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Richard Foley

Department Business
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

AJ Sadar

Department Science
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Jim Hendrickson

Department Engineering
College
Beaver, Pennsylvania

Robert Zambanini

Department Computer Science
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Ike Shibley

Department Chemistry
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Clifford Maurer

Department Computer Science
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Susanne Samson

Department Computer Science
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Katie Amaral

Department Chemistry
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Robert Monk

Department Languages
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

David Ackerman

Department English
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Rodney Daniels

Department English
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Mahdi Nasereddin

Department Computer Science
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Timothy Bossard

Department English
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Abdullah Konak

Department Computer Science
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Jeanne Rose

Department English
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Tami Mysliwiec

Department Biology
College
Berks, Pennsylvania
Page 832 of 1977