Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 443,994 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,047 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 443,994 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Debra Hyatt-Burkhart

Department Counseling/Career Dev
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

John Misner

Department Business
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Paula Reider

Department History
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Holland Williams

Department Art
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Rebecca Cole-Turner

Department Psychology
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Mike Monfore

Department Special Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Colleen Neubert

Department Music
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

William Ryan

Department Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Jenny Foster

Department Communication
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Branda Maholtz

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Kay Mickle

Department Art
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Kim Creasy

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Yukako Ishimaru

Department Japanese
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Katherine Shaffer

Department Chemistry
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Nathan Douds

Department Music
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Wendy Fagan

Department Exercise/Rehab Sciences
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Paulette Johnson

Department Park Management
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Greg Shearer

Department Music
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Charles Welsh

Department Biology
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Frances Amatucci

Department Business
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Cinda Findlan

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Eric MacIntosh

Department Sports Management
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Susan Weigand

Department Special Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Fr. Mark Gruber

Department Anthropology
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

. Thaddeus Coreno

Department Sociology
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

. Doreen Blandino

Department Languages
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

. Tim Kelly

Department History
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Fr. Thomas Hart

Department Theology
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

. Michael Botsko

Department Mathematics
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Dan Mertens

Department Business
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

James Harrigan

Department Political Science
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

. Christopher Oldenburg

Department Psychology
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Thomas Cline

Department Business
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

. John Serafin

Department Psychology
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Marie Baker-Ohler

Department Communication
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Rick Saccone

Department Business
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Fr. Emmanuel Afunugo

Department Theology
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

. Beth Kreitzer

Department History
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Joseph Bronder

Department Music
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

John Delmastro

Department Biology
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Constantine Cyprian

Department Music
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Jason Vohs

Department Chemistry
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Rachel Kurdziel

Department Mathematics
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

David Safin

Department Communication
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Fr. Vernon Holtz

Department Psychology
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Colleen Flewelling

Department Philosophy
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Patricia Sharbaugh

Department Religion
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Mrs. Turnshek

Department Physics
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Ken Kashurba

Department Biology
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Holly Rine

Department History
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

C. Mahar

Department Mathematics
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Chris McMahon

Department Religion
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Gale Tuomisto

Department Computer Science
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Rachana Sachdev

Department English
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Jeff Graham

Department Mathematics
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

D. Schwieder

Department Political Science
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Jeffrey Mann

Department Religion
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Shari Jacobson

Department Anthropology
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

John Bodinger De Uriarte

Department Anthropology
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Christine Cooper

Department Business
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Patrick Long

Department Music
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Fred Grosse

Department Physics
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Lisa Clark

Department Mathematics
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Amanda Meixell

Department Languages
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Larry Augustine

Department Communication
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Dave Ramsaran

Department Sociology
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Andy Rich

Department Fine Arts
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

T Walker

Department Sociology
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Lynn Palermo

Department Languages
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

T Tobin-Janzen

Department Biology
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Judy White

Department Music
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Leann Mischel

Department Business
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Holly O'Riordan

Department Music
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Ali Zadeh

Department Business
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Barbara Martin

Department Accounting
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

William Sauer

Department Business
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Allison Verzally

Department History
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Kimberly Kaler

Department Not Specified
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Angela Sauers

Department Chemistry
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Stephen Bensch

Department History
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Benjamin Berger

Department Political Science
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Mark Kuperberg

Department Economics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Richard Schuldenfrei

Department Philosophy
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Peter Collings

Department Physics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Garikai Campbell

Department Mathematics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Donna Jo Napoli

Department Linguistics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Paul Bloom

Department Physics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Charles Grinstead

Department Mathematics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Kathy Siwicki

Department Biology
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Nathaniel Deutsch

Department Religion
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Eric Jensen

Department Physics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Patty White

Department English
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Farha Ghannam

Department Anthropology
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Milton Machuca

Department Modern Languages
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Helen Plotkin

Department Religion
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

William Turpin

Department Classics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Kristoffsen Prialkowski

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Camilla Keach

Department Languages
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Susan Robinson

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Thomas Daymont

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122
Page 838 of 1977