Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,839 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,713 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,839 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Susan Kleinert

Department Reading
High School
400 Montgomery Ave, West Chester, Pennsylvania 19380

Mrs. Abbott

Department Math
Middle School
500 Ellis Ln, West Chester, Pennsylvania 19380

Matthew Barry

Department Not Specified
Middle School
500 Ellis Ln, West Chester, Pennsylvania 19380

Jeffrey Conner

Department Art
Middle School
500 Ellis Ln, West Chester, Pennsylvania 19380

Kersetter

Department Geography
Middle School
1314 Burke Rd, West Chester, Pennsylvania 19380

Nadine Prutzman

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1970 B Easton Tpke, Lake Ariel, Pennsylvania 18436

Cynthia Bianchi

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1970 B Easton Tpke, Lake Ariel, Pennsylvania 18436

Megan Rush

Department English
Middle School
1970 B Easton Tpke, Lake Ariel, Pennsylvania 18436

Gregory Hastings

Department Not Specified
Middle School
827 Diamond Blvd, Johnstown, Pennsylvania 15905

Thomas Lopatofsky

Department Music
High School
1970 A Easton Tpke, Lake Ariel, Pennsylvania 18436

James Lewis

Department Math
High School
216 Engle Rd, Industry, Pennsylvania 15052

Ryan Mayo

Department English
High School
216 Engle Rd, Industry, Pennsylvania 15052

Madge Nichols

Department Not Specified
High School
216 Engle Rd, Industry, Pennsylvania 15052

Kim Zellem

Department Math
High School
216 Engle Rd, Industry, Pennsylvania 15052

Martin O'Hora

Department Technology
High School
1970 A Easton Tpke, Lake Ariel, Pennsylvania 18436

Barrett

Department English
High School
216 Engle Rd, Industry, Pennsylvania 15052

Alix Lang

Department Languages
High School
2990 W 4th St, Williamsport, Pennsylvania 17701

Jeremy Steppe

Department Health
High School
2990 W 4th St, Williamsport, Pennsylvania 17701

Christopher Yoder

Department Math
High School
2990 W 4th St, Williamsport, Pennsylvania 17701

Andria Doud

Department Art
High School
10330 State Route 209, Tower City, Pennsylvania 17980

April Ross

Department Not Specified
High School
10330 State Route 209, Tower City, Pennsylvania 17980

Seth Shuey

Department Social Studies
High School
10330 State Route 209, Tower City, Pennsylvania 17980

Kaya Loehr

Department Not Specified
Middle School
85 Eldred St, Williamsport, Pennsylvania 17701

Lynn Getz

Department Business
High School
2990 W 4th St, Williamsport, Pennsylvania 17701

Kathy Gorg

Department Fine Arts
High School
2990 W 4th St, Williamsport, Pennsylvania 17701

Mrs. Neylon

Department Health
Middle School
2800 W 4th St, Williamsport, Pennsylvania 17701

Diana Sauder

Department Grade 6
Middle School
455 Sundale Dr, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Julie Wise

Department Reading
Middle School
455 Sundale Dr, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Heaton

Department Languages
High School
101 W College Ave, York, Pennsylvania 17403

Jennifer Doll

Department Languages
High School
1800 Hollywood Dr, York, Pennsylvania 17403

Dr. Goebel

Department Chemistry
High School
Wyomissing, Pennsylvania

Mr. Best

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
455 Sundale Dr, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Laura Corsa

Department Not Specified
Middle School
455 Sundale Dr, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Cristine Greene

Department Communications
Middle School
701 Texas Ave, York, Pennsylvania 17404

Mary Stouffer

Department Communications
Middle School
701 Texas Ave, York, Pennsylvania 17404

Aubrey Cathcart

Department Grade 4
Middle School
1214 Liverpool St, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15233

Grant Gellert

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
2056 Susquehanna St, Abington, Pennsylvania 19001

Christiana Jones

Department Not Specified
High School
2056 Susquehanna St, Abington, Pennsylvania 19001

Daniel Oldham

Department Grade 6
High School
2056 Susquehanna St, Abington, Pennsylvania 19001

Kelly Steinlage

Department Art
High School
2056 Susquehanna St, Abington, Pennsylvania 19001

Trask

Department Languages
High School
2056 Susquehanna St, Abington, Pennsylvania 19001

Valerie Bauer

Department Social Studies
High School
2056 Susquehanna St, Abington, Pennsylvania 19001

Howard Phillip

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
1119 Twp Dr, Uniontown, Pennsylvania 15401

Mark Schuessler

Department Math
High School
1119 Twp Dr, Uniontown, Pennsylvania 15401

Helen Sweder

Department Not Specified
High School
1119 Twp Dr, Uniontown, Pennsylvania 15401

John Kochis

Department Not Specified
Middle School
113 College Ave, Mcclellandtown, Pennsylvania 15458

Denise Holland

Department Reading
Middle School
500 Houston Rd, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19002

Andrea Walsh

Department English
Middle School
500 Houston Rd, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19002

Joe Bussmann

Department Not Specified
Middle School
500 Houston Rd, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19002

Abe Lo

Department Biology
Middle School
500 Houston Rd, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19002

Zizza

Department Languages
Middle School
500 Houston Rd, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19002

Sam Levy

Department Not Specified
Middle School
500 Houston Rd, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19002

Abigail Test

Department Social Studies
Middle School
500 Houston Rd, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19002

Constance Crowther

Department Reading
Middle School
500 Houston Rd, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19002

Rebecca Chang

Department Math
High School
521 Houston Rd, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19002

Thomas Finnegan

Department Study Skills
High School
521 Houston Rd, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19002

Melissa Hecht

Department Biology
High School
521 Houston Rd, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19002

Cheri Parsons

Department Fine Arts
High School
521 Houston Rd, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19002

Diane Prusinowski

Department Not Specified
High School
521 Houston Rd, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19002

Maggie McFadden

Department English
High School
1415 6th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Norman Miller

Department Vice Principal
High School
1415 6th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Vincent Nedimyer

Department Physical Education
High School
1415 6th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

William Noye (iii)

Department Math
High School
1415 6th Ave, Altoona, Pennsylvania 16602

Genevieve Hill

Department English
Middle School
500 Houston Rd, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19002

Tracey Rawley

Department Special Education
Middle School
500 Houston Rd, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19002

Mike Arnold

Department Math
High School
330 E John St, Bedford, Pennsylvania 15522

Tracy Boone

Department Math
High School
330 E John St, Bedford, Pennsylvania 15522

Codie Howard

Department Languages
High School
330 E John St, Bedford, Pennsylvania 15522

David Mills

Department Math
Middle School
500 Perry Ave, Belle Vernon, Pennsylvania 15012

Jason Herrod

Department Special Education
High School
425 Crest Ave, Belle Vernon, Pennsylvania 15012

Linda Kikta

Department Reading
Middle School
250 Crest Ave, Belle Vernon, Pennsylvania 15012

Todd Vaccaro

Department English
Middle School
250 Crest Ave, Belle Vernon, Pennsylvania 15012

Dave Zupsic

Department Administration
High School
Gypsy Glen,Beaver, PA 15009

Daniel Lubacz

Department Art
High School
4319 Hulmeville Rd, Bensalem, Pennsylvania 19020

Susan Mazess

Department Health
High School
4319 Hulmeville Rd, Bensalem, Pennsylvania 19020

Deanna Mclaughlin

Department Art
High School
4319 Hulmeville Rd, Bensalem, Pennsylvania 19020

Amanda Mosley

Department History
High School
4319 Hulmeville Rd, Bensalem, Pennsylvania 19020

Carly Najera

Department Art
High School
4319 Hulmeville Rd, Bensalem, Pennsylvania 19020

Kathryn Tevelson

Department English
High School
4319 Hulmeville Rd, Bensalem, Pennsylvania 19020

Holly Golembeski

Department Home Economics
High School
4319 Hulmeville Rd, Bensalem, Pennsylvania 19020

Heidi Louella

Department English
Middle School
Bensalem, Pennsylvania

Steve Palusek

Department Chemistry
Middle School
Bensalem, Pennsylvania

Shnitzer

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Bensalem, Pennsylvania

Christine Gonder

Department Not Specified
Middle School
400 Martin St, Bellwood, Pennsylvania 16617

Lori Nyman

Department Health
Middle School
400 Martin St, Bellwood, Pennsylvania 16617

Roxanne Bongiorni-Dorand

Department Social Studies
High School
4319 Hulmeville Rd, Bensalem, Pennsylvania 19020

Joan Irvine

Department Study Skills
High School
1115 Linden St, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18018

Moncman

Department Not Specified
High School
1115 Linden St, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18018

Michael Cleffi

Department Health
High School
1115 Linden St, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18018

Amy Giannantonio

Department Biology
High School
1115 Linden St, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18018

Carol Stella

Department English
High School
1115 Linden St, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18018

Tayna Thear

Department Not Specified
Middle School
909 W Union Blvd, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18018

Something Z.

Department Music
Middle School
909 W Union Blvd, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18018

Thomas Vazquez

Department Social Studies
High School
1115 Linden St, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18018

Serena Calario

Department Technology
Middle School
114 W Morton St, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18015

Allison Kuntz

Department Not Specified
Middle School
114 W Morton St, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18015

Mark Sawiki

Department Social Studies
Middle School
114 W Morton St, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18015

Jody Trostle

Department Reading
Middle School
114 W Morton St, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18015

Yoder

Department Science
Middle School
114 W Morton St, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania 18015

Vanessa Scott

Department Languages
High School
100 School Ln, Blairsville, Pennsylvania 15717
Page 845 of 2657