Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 443,994 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,047 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 443,994 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Anthony Agbeh

Department Hospitality
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Judith Buenaflor

Department Education
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Jeff Focht

Department Marketing
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Vertel Martin

Department Criminal Justice
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Christune Pense

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Janice Wolf

Department Theater
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Calvache

Department Languages
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Daniel R. Chadwick

Department Ethnic Studies
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Dan Filipkowski

Department Biology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Gisela Leck

Department Sociology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Sherri Meyers

Department Health Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Anne Reese

Department Graphic Arts
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Erin Reilly

Department Sociology
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Karen Debalbianverster

Department English
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Angela Prater

Department Communication
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Vertel Martin

Department Criminal Justice
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Evi Dobrila

Department Psychology
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Barbara Bielska

Department Biology
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Dorothea Josephs-Spaulding

Department Psychology
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Precie Schroyer

Department English
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Mark Lowe

Department Graphic Arts
College
Lower Burrell, Pennsylvania

Linda Toczylowski

Department Political Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

George Smeltzer

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Wendy Richman

Department Nutrition
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Joan Rubin

Department Fine Arts
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Ellen Brennan

Department Communication
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Lonnie Golden

Department Economics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Luke Santoro

Department History
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Benjamin Erwin

Department Computer Science
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Marsha Fischer

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Bruce Hoffman

Department Chemistry
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Samir Ouzomgi

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Joseph J Belisari

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Patricia Workman

Department Criminal Justice
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Thomas McGuire

Department Biology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Carolyn Esposito

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Shruti Gupta

Department Marketing
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Renee Drobish

Department Computer Science
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Tom Warms

Department Engineering
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Deborah Andress

Department Physical Ed
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Julie Liebman

Department Psychology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Robert Wolfeld

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Cecilia Ma Mc Voy

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Judy Ozment

Department Chemistry
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Peter Nocella

Department Music
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Neil Mercando

Department Biology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Steve Petkov

Department Political Science
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Silverman

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

William Miller

Department History
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Anette Caruso

Department Science
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Carl Schmiedekamp

Department Physics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Lisa Ceraso

Department Psychology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Frances Sessa

Department Psychology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Theodore Willis

Department Psychology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Mohamad Khalil

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Lisa Chewning

Department Organizational Communications
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Kathryn Kearns

Department Physical Ed
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

John Scovill

Department Chemistry
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Yuri Boroda

Department Physics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Yvonne Murphy Love

Department Art
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

John Newby

Department Management
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Robert Stanzione

Department Criminal Justice
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Delores Sarno-Kristofits

Department Psychology
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Martin Greendlinger

Department Mathematics
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Mitchell Sargen

Department Business Administration
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Mary Scholl

Department English
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Thomas Odom

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Michael Mogill

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

John Lopatka

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Laurel Terry

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Robert Rains

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Jane Rigler

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Beth Cook

Department Law
College
Carlisle, Pennsylvania

Charles Cino

Department Communication
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Leslie Fay

Department English
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Todd Adams

Department Philosophy
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Biagio Sciacca

Department Economics
College
Dunmore, Alberta

John Baildon

Department Mathematics
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Brad Morgan

Department English
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Marlene Soulsby

Department Humanities
College
Dunmore, Alberta

David Burnis

Department Business
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Margo Bergman

Department Economics
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Lawrence Golden

Department Science
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Thomas Nolen

Department Mathematics
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Parminder Parmar

Department Humanities
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Scott Schmucker

Department Culinary Arts
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Jerry Gambs

Department Engineering
College
Media, Pennsylvania

Mrs. Kara

Department English
College
Media, Pennsylvania

William Mammarella

Department Fine Arts
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Russell Chuderewicz

Department Economics
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Samuel Richards

Department Sociology
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Susan Quick

Department Computer Science
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Ken Pasch

Department Accounting
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

David Cannon

Department Industrial Engineering
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Christopher Uhl

Department Biological Sciences
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

John Waters

Department Biological Sciences
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Cathleen Hunt

Department Psychology
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Errol Henderson

Department Political Science
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

James Strauss

Department Biological Sciences
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Erin Sheets

Department Chemistry
College
University Park, Pennsylvania
Page 846 of 1977