Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,655 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,706 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,655 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Daniel Short

Department Science
College
Moon, Virginia

Allison Walker

Department Special Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Amandeep Sandhu

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Marc Young Ltc

Department Management
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Allan Thomas

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Justin Badgerow

Department Music
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

James MacKay

Department Chemistry
College
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania

Jason Harding

Department Education
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Joerg Mayer

Department Mathematics
College
Annville, Pennsylvania

Philomena Behmer

Department Biology

Richard Raymond

Department Medicine

Stacey Simpson

Department Health Care Studies
College
Blue Bell, Pennsylvania

Emenike Ukazim

Department Mathematics
College
Blue Bell, Pennsylvania

Lori Hoffman

Department Nursing
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Joseph Ciccimaro

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Allison Dorsey

Department History
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Marcus Kreuzer

Department Political Science
College
Villanova, Pennsylvania

Francis Mercede

Department Engineering
College
Villanova, Pennsylvania

Patrick Caffrey

Department History
College
Washington, Pennsylvania

Stephanos Tsirakoglou

Department Chemistry
College
5600 W City Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Daniel Sadler

Department Psychology
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Lilia Savova

Department English
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Ernie Walker

Department Mathematics
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Jim Borgardt

Department Physics
College
Huntingdon, Pennsylvania

Mark McKellop

Department Psychology
College
Huntingdon, Pennsylvania

Susan Radis

Department Social Work
College
Huntingdon, Pennsylvania

Jerry Nnoko

Department Computer Science
College
King Of Prussia, Pennsylvania

Christine Lottes

Department Physical Ed
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Laurent Odde

Department Art History
College
Kutztown, Pennsylvania

Nick Politi

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Sandra Preis

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Ronit Shemtov

Department Sociology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Robert H. Thompson

Department Religion
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Tamer Youssef

Department Business
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Keith Davis

Department Chemistry
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Julie Houston

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Thomas Kelly

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Jude O'Shea

Department English
College
Aston, Pennsylvania

Mimi Afshar

Department Sociology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Jeffery Armstrong

Department Psychology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Bob Bacheler

Department Nursing
College
Aston, Pennsylvania

John Zugarek

Department History
College
Tannersville, Pennsylvania

Todd Retzlaff

Department Mathematics
College
Center Valley, Pennsylvania

Walter Janoski

Department Business
College
Hazleton, Pennsylvania

Kristin Harty

Department Education
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Mark Zeltner

Department Communication
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Mike Gates

Department Management
College
State College, Pennsylvania

James Beiber

Department Administration Of Justice
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Jorge Salessi

Department Languages
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Todd Stine

Department Mathematics
College
Gettysburg, Pennsylvania

Michelle L. Teti-Beaudin

Department English
College
Gettysburg, Pennsylvania

Korey Kilburn

Department Mathematics
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Marie McGrath

Department Psychology
College
Immaculata, Pennsylvania

Harold M. Everett

Department Computer Science
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Terrence Fries

Department Computer Science
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

Frederick Adkins

Department Mathematics
College
Indiana, Pennsylvania

David Milby

Department Architecture
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Gary Calore

Department Philosophy
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

James W Hart

Department Communication
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Dale Holen

Department Science
College
Dunmore, Alberta

John Toto

Department Counselor Education
College
Abington, Pennsylvania

Mark Rudalavage

Department Business
College
Dunmore, Alberta

Christopher Kroft

Department Communication
College
Middletown, Pennsylvania

Catherine McCormick

Department Communication
College
Middletown, Pennsylvania

Johnathan White

Department History
College
Mc Keesport, Pennsylvania

Larry Krafft

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Chafika Moussaoui

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

James Markert

Department Management
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Phillip Harris

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Dieter Forster

Department Physics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Janice Holbeck-Bennett

Department Public Health
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Giorgio Ingargiola

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Marc Lamont Hill

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Laurene Clossey

Department Sociology
College
East Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania

Thomas Ducatte

Department Physical Education
College
East Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania

Shawn Shixiong Hu

Department Geography
College
East Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania

Joshua Schrier

Department Chemistry
College
Haverford, Pennsylvania

Charles Whittier

Department Mathematics
College
Gettysburg, Pennsylvania

Nancy Sophy

Department Art History
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Kevin Jones

Department Communication
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Virginia Clarke

Department Nursing
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Jim Gavenus

Department Fine Arts
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Mary Ann Kovalewski

Department Psychology
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Raymond McGraw

Department Philosophy
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Joanne Kawczenski

Department Mathematics
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Kathleen Clemente

Department Hospitality
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Dave Bower

Department Health Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

John Lipski

Department Spanish
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Tamar London

Department Political Science
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Mark McLeod

Department Economics
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Usha Iyer

Department English
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Folke Kafka

Department Business
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Chandralekha Singh

Department Physics
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Meghan Southworth

Department English
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Ivanka Nikolova

Department Computer Science
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Steven Onaitis

Department Business Administration
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Phillip Letting

Department Economics
College
Gettysburg, Pennsylvania

Dan Brown

Department Communication
College
Grove City, Pennsylvania

Edward McCarthy

Department English
College
Gettysburg, Pennsylvania

Sarah Meng

Department Art History
College
Gettysburg, Pennsylvania
Page 854 of 2657