Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,482 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,710 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,482 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sarah Meng

Department Art History
College
Gettysburg, Pennsylvania

Bridget Obrien

Department Psychology
College
Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania

Elizabeth Cratin

Department Nursing
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

Thomas Ferry

Department Mathematics
College
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania

John Fea

Department History
College
Grantham, Pennsylvania

Obed Mfum-Mensah

Department Education
College
Grantham, Pennsylvania

Rice

Department Accounting
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Pete Stadmueller

Department Computer Science
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Darrell Vandeveld

Department Law
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Muhammed Chaudhary

Department Computer Science
College
Millersville, Pennsylvania

Timothy Whitmoyer

Department Engineering
College
Grantham, Pennsylvania

Kurt Kistler

Department Chemistry
College
Middletown, Pennsylvania

Tom Knapp

Department Economics
College
Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania

J.P. Weber

Department Finance
College
Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania

Ivan Esparragoza

Department Engineering
College
Middletown, Pennsylvania

Anita Iaquinta

Department Education
College
Moon, Virginia

Steve Neeley

Department Philosophy
College
Loretto, Pennsylvania

Mary Kate Doman

Department Writing
College
Rosemont, New Jersey

Katrina Pyo

Department Nursing
College
Moon, Virginia

Steven Bassett

Department Biology
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Rose Malague

Department Theater
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Janet Monge

Department Anthropology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Kevin Dunleavy

Department Economics
College
West Chester, Pennsylvania

Beverly Cushman

Department Religion
College
New Wilmington, Pennsylvania

Darwin Huey

Department Education
College
New Wilmington, Pennsylvania

Gregory Harold

Department Literature
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Joseph Gregory

Department History
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Robert Immordino

Department Mathematics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

John Polo

Department Physics
College
Edinboro, Pennsylvania

Peggy Dettwiler

Department Music
College
Mansfield, Pennsylvania

Kelly Doherty-Maggs

Department English
College
Mansfield, Pennsylvania

Jamie Klesh

Department Nursing
College
Mansfield, Pennsylvania

Mark Robarge

Department Criminal Justice
College
Mansfield, Pennsylvania

Charles Doersam

Department Physics
College
Williamsport, Pennsylvania

Stephen Colley

Department Fine Arts
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Akisha Holland

Department English
College
Jenkintown, Pennsylvania

Jane Zegestowsky

Department Mathematics
College
Jenkintown, Pennsylvania

Adam Brennan

Department Music
College
Mansfield, Pennsylvania

Dawn Raynes

Department Computer Science
College
Sunbury, Pennsylvania

Jean-Claude Vuillemin

Department French
College
University Park, Pennsylvania

Joseph Carney

Department Chemistry
College
Johnstown, Pennsylvania

Cherri Randall

Department English
College
Johnstown, Pennsylvania

Melissa Jo Marks

Department Psychology
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Allyson Byer

Department Mathematics
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

John Vanore

Department Music
College
Chester, Pennsylvania

Barry Reeger

Department Graphic Arts
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Courtney Cassidy

Department Mathematics
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Horatio Jen

Department Mathematics
College
Latrobe, Pennsylvania

Michael Tumolo

Department Communication
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Gregory Specter

Department English
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Saskia Windig

Department Biology
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Carl Holzinger

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Lucy Gans

Department Women's Studies
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Robert Cepin

Department Physical Education
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Sharon Dornhoff

Department Biology
College
Schnecksville, Pennsylvania

Sara Luttfring

Department English
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Krysta Murillo

Department Psychology
College
Berks, Pennsylvania

Tim Oldakowski

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Snow

Department History
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Susan Eichenberger

Department Sociology
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Robert J. Smith

Department Biology
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Barry Kuhle

Department Psychology
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Andrew Weinberger

Department Management
College
Scranton, Pennsylvania

Nancy Kantra

Department Theater
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Jaime Kullman

Department Not Specified
High School
110 E State St, West Grove, Pennsylvania 19390

Matthew Krykew

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
395 S Jennersville Rd, West Grove, Pennsylvania 19390

Nicole Tinney

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
395 S Jennersville Rd, West Grove, Pennsylvania 19390

Corrine Fravel

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1088 Third St, Jersey Shore, Pennsylvania 17740

David Hardy

Department Administration
High School
5501 Cedar Ave, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19143

Jamie Basista

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
424 Bower Hill Rd, Venetia, Pennsylvania 15367

Jennifer Zeffiro

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
424 Bower Hill Rd, Venetia, Pennsylvania 15367

Janet Hetrick

Department Math
Middle School
628 Rutherford Rd, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17109

Ashley Noro

Department Special Education
Elementary School
829 W Turner St, Allentown, Pennsylvania 18102

Melanie Brosky

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
234 Arensburg Rd, East Millsboro, Pennsylvania 15433

Catherine Wiist

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
4777 Old Berwick Rd, Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania 17815

Kenneth Williams

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
4777 Old Berwick Rd, Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania 17815

Judith Tredway

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3200 Annapolis Ave, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15216

Lisa Friedland

Department Reading
High School
8149 New Second St, Elkins Park, Pennsylvania 19027

Steinbacher

Department Music
High School
8149 New Second St, Elkins Park, Pennsylvania 19027

Justin Young

Department Math
Elementary School
1990 Wabank Rd, Lancaster, Pennsylvania 17603

Timothy Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
4259 Richmond St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19137

Elizabeth Pickar

Department Grade K
Elementary School
970 N Franklin St, Pottstown, Pennsylvania 19464

JB Harrington

Department Math
Middle School
1500 Orthodox St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19124

Stephanie Albert

Department English
Middle School
139 Harleysville Park, Souderton, Pennsylvania 18964

Christopher Aubertin

Department Math
Middle School
139 Harleysville Park, Souderton, Pennsylvania 18964

Sabrina Bratcher

Department Math
Middle School
139 Harleysville Park, Souderton, Pennsylvania 18964

Richard Hess

Department Physical Education
Middle School
139 Harleysville Park, Souderton, Pennsylvania 18964

Meredith Mcmahon

Department English
Middle School
139 Harleysville Park, Souderton, Pennsylvania 18964

Leonor Jimenez Moreano

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1600 Lombard St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Marcela Arango-Ortiz

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1600 Lombard St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19146

Jared Iampietro

Department Science
High School
333 Market St, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17126

Janine Schuessler

Department English
High School
1820 Hookton Ave, Uniontown, Pennsylvania 15401

James Shwallon

Department Social Studies
High School
1820 Hookton Ave, Uniontown, Pennsylvania 15401

Wendy Barrett

Department English
High School
833 Metro Dr, Lebanon, Pennsylvania 17042

Amanda Wade

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
223 Mc Caslin Rd, New Castle, Pennsylvania 16101

Kenneth Glenville

Department Art
Middle School
6299 Lower Macungie Rd

Nicole Stanchock

Department Science
Middle School
6299 Lower Macungie Rd

Ashley Ziegler

Department Special Education
Middle School
6299 Lower Macungie Rd

Ebonie Thorpe

Department Not Specified
Middle School
550 W Master St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19122

Laura Lunger

Department Reading
Elementary School
933 E 22nd St, Erie, Pennsylvania 16503
Page 855 of 2657