Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 444,282 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,075 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 444,282 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mary Ellen Wells

Department Business
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Joseph Piscitelli

Department Communication
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Daria Latorre

Department Criminal Justice
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Speratus Kamanzi

Department Theology
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Henry Dmochowski

Department Philosophy
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

DI You

Department Psychology
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Charles Perkins

Department Business
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Brandon Sands

Department Psychology
College
Reading, Pennsylvania

Troy Sayers

Department Design
College
Erdenheim, Pennsylvania

Shekhar Deshpande

Department Communication
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Josh Blustein

Department Psychology
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Peter Appelbaum

Department Education
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

John Luetzow

Department Theology
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Lauretta Bushar

Department Biology
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Ron Schindler

Department Philosophy
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Robert Mauro

Department Fine Arts
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Frances Prendergast

Department Mathematics
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

W Morra

Department Economics
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Rene Starr

Department Mathematics
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Steven Tippett

Department Fine Arts
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Linda Mascavage

Department Chemistry
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Dennis Gallagher

Department Psychology
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Kim Quandt

Department Chemistry
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Andrea D'Asaro

Department Business
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Derik Smith

Department English
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Lisa Holderman

Department Communication
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Judy Taylor

Department Fine Arts
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Adrienne Redd

Department Communication
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Samer Abboud

Department History
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Erica Davila

Department Education
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Russell Kazal

Department History
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Hayat Alvi-Aziz

Department International Studies
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Angela Gillem

Department Psychology
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Sassan Hejazi

Department Business
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Rudolfo Schwiezer

Department Languages
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Angela Kachuyevski

Department Law
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Janet Pilla

Department Theater
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Ian Rose

Department Theater
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Adam Levy

Department Psychology
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Derek Rhodarmer

Department Fine Arts
College
Glenside, Pennsylvania

Phil Zuchman

Department History
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Richard Fuller

Department Mathematics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Dengel

Department Physics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Michael Eck

Department Mathematics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Mike Powell

Department Graphic Arts
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

William Rhodarmer

Department Art History
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Mr. Mancuso

Department English
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Jim Conrad

Department Graphic Design
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

William Moore

Department Not Specified
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Emil Dejohn

Department Design
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Stinsman

Department English
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Tom Basmajian

Department Film
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Dana Gullo

Department Fine Arts
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Cindy Petruccillo

Department Fine Arts
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

McDonough

Department Culinary Arts
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Daniel D'Angelo

Department Culinary Arts
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Tim Snyder

Department Design
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Shane Stehman

Department Design
College
York, Pennsylvania

Mike Klinedinst

Department Design
College
York, Pennsylvania

Susan Cagley

Department History
College
Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania

David Lackey

Department Biblical Studies
College
Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania

Andy Price

Department Computer Science
College
Wyomissing, Pennsylvania

Heather Leigh Kendall

Department English
College
Wyomissing, Pennsylvania

James Walter

Department Business
College
Wyomissing, Pennsylvania

Christopher Armstrong

Department Social Science
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

David Randall

Department English
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Marion Petrillo

Department English
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Jeffery Davis

Department History
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Peter Stine

Department Physics
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Andrea Pearson

Department Art History
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Sandra Kehoe-Forutan

Department Geography
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Francis Schreiner

Department Social Science
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Steven Cohen

Department Psychology
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

George Chamuris

Department Biology
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Michael Shapeero

Department Accounting
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

William Hudon

Department History
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Melinda Diltz

Department Biology
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Susan Dauria

Department Anthropology
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Mehdi Razzaghi

Department Mathematics
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Jeff Long

Department History
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Karen Defrancesco

Department Communication Studies
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Joseph Andreacci

Department Exercise/Sport Science
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Albert Fundaburk

Department Business Education/Ois
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Samuel Slike

Department Exceptionality Programs
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Michael Pugh

Department Chemistry
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Gregory Zimmerman

Department Chemistry
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Mark Melnychuk

Department Biology
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Richard Baker

Department Accounting
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Laura Davis

Department Legal Studies
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Yixun Shi

Department Mathematics
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Caryn Terwilliger

Department Early Childhood Education
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Robert Montante

Department Mathematics
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Alex Poplawsky

Department Psychology
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Dale Bertelsen

Department Communication Studies
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Christine Sperling

Department Art History
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

E. Ross Genzel

Department Communication Studies
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

William Green

Department Mass Communications
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Larry Maurer

Department Education
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Ralph Feather

Department Education
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania

Jing Luo

Department World Languages/Cultures
College
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania
Page 872 of 1977