Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 444,182 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,060 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 444,182 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Nilgun Anadolu Okur

Department African American Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kathleen Biddick

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Donald Buerk

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Andriane Cooper

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joseph Ducette

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jane Evans

Department Art History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Stephanie Garoian

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Lewis Gordon

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Arthur Hochner

Department Management
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Edward Kazarian

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Paul La Follette

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Lidicker

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Seymour Lipschultz

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sylviana Maskemenko

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ken-ichi Miura

Department Languages
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Harvey Neptune

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jonathan Nyquist

Department Geology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jeffrey Podoshen

Department Marketing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Elton Robertson

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Michael Smith

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Peiwen Tan

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jian Wang

Department Stoc
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sunil Wattel

Department Information Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Steven Zohn

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sumitra Basu

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jeff Carroll

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Peter Cornish

Department Advertising
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Xiuhong Du

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Justin Fithian

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Paul Gluck

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jose-Maria Gomez-Canada

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kevin Henry

Department Geography
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Venkatesh Kandadai

Department Public Health
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ganina Lagodsky

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

James Lynn

Department Law
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Lynnette Mawhinney

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mihir Mehta

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joel Nichols

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Beth Peckman

Department Graphic Arts
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jocelyn Quaintance

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bill Reed

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jeremy Schipper

Department Religion
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jesse Thornburg

Department Geology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Demet Ulker

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Alexander Yates

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bretton T Alvare

Department Anthropology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Tressa Aulenbach

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Larry Belt

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

William Carter

Department Law
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mark Cohen

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Marcos Collon

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Partha Debnath

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

James Eisenhower

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Adam Fieled

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ralph Flood

Department American Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Carmello Galati

Department Italian
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Elizabeth Gordon

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bilal Haider

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

M Imitiyaz

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Julie Kessler

Department Special Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Yookyong Lee

Department Social Work
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Phillip Mahoney

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jeremy Millington

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Deborah Morkun

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Lalitha Naveen

Department Finance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Charles Osbourne

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kimberlee Pedersen

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bess Puvathingal

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

P Rappoport

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Daniel Reimold

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bassam Romaya

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Khwaja M. Siddiqui

Department Biology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Thomas Soper

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

R. Michael Stewart

Department Anthropology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Patricia Way

Department Religion
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Amy Woodworth

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Monica Zimmerman

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Matthew Badura

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Richard Bernstein

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bill Carl

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Zaohui Chen

Department Finance
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

William Coleman

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Cunicelli

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jim Delise

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kennith Dossor

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Noah Drew

Department Theater
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Oleg Eroshkin

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Joe Folger

Department Not Specified
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Alejandra Gimenez

Department Art History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Peter Goldstone

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

John Helferty

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

KE Huang

Department Statistics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Novella Keith

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ted Latham

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

E Lin Lim

Department Biology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jennifer Lovrinic

Department Advertising
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ilana Margolis

Department Hebrew
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Chris Mote

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Vish Patel

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Perez-Mendez

Department Art
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122
Page 875 of 1977