Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 444,028 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,050 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 444,028 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Dohan Song

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ang Sun

Department Biology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Udaya Vemulapalli

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mary Weiss

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Wlezien

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Shanyang Zhao

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Samia Assoul

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Nicole Banas

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bhramori Banerjee

Department Statistics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jillian Bauer

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Saroj Biswas

Department Engineering
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Matthew Brunner

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Raj Chandran

Department Marketing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sandro Chiri

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Teresa Coco

Department Art History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Catherine Coyle

Department Health Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Frank Daviso

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Pat Diamond

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Gianna Farrell

Department Anthropology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Tania Giovannetti

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Judith Goode

Department Anthropology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sarah Grosik

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Robert Hedley

Department Theater
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Lynne Innerst

Department Theater
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Charles Johnson

Department Geography
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Saurabh Khemka

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Stephen Krulik

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Peter Logan

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jennifer Maloy

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Yvette Marquez-Pribitken

Department Languages
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Eric McCord

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Margaret Moore

Department Philosophy
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Donald Neville

Department Physics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Paul Pankaj

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Marilyn Perez

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Analia Peters

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Carlos Queiros

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bernado Rocco

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Laura Samponaro

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sherry L. Schweighardt

Department Kinesiology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Neha Singh

Department Hospitality
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Steven Spong

Department Kinesiology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Paul Sylbert

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Peter Tasch

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Rachel Toliver

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Chandra Shekar Vemula

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Robert Wasilewski

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Cheryl Williams

Department Theater
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

James Strazzella

Department Criminal Justice
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Muriel Morisey

Department Contracts
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Marina Angel

Department Legal Decision Making
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Nancy Knauer

Department Family Law
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Ellie Margolis

Department Legal Writing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Frank McClellan

Department Torts
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Laura Little

Department Civil Procedure
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Richard Cappalli

Department Civil Procedure
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Joy Baumgardner

Department Health Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Olga Klibanov

Department Pharmacy
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Ina Calligaro

Department Health Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Richard Tomlinson

Department Computer Science
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

The Good Doctor

Department Architecture
College
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Don Gabany

Department Film
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Mike Malle

Department Fine Arts
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Guliani

Department Art
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Sunil Ketty

Department Art
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Karl Huber

Department Design
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Jason Joy

Department Mathematics
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Conny Moore

Department Graphic Arts
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Mike Cantella

Department Communication
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Flavia Zortea

Department Art History
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Whitney Lisa

Department Design
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Will Zavala

Department Film
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Josh Polk

Department Fine Arts
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

ED Urian

Department Graphic Arts
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

David Miller

Department Business
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

Fatimata Pale

Department Science
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

Michael Bray

Department Music
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

Chris Moinet

Department English
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

. J. Henry Barton

Department Science
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

Jay Ward

Department English
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

Mark Vennis

Department Physical Ed
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

Will Kiblinger

Department Theology
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

Patrick Hecking

Department Physics
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

Doug Hazlett

Department Education
College
Greenville, Pennsylvania

Marilyn McHugh

Department Nursing
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Rob Karney

Department English
College
Erie, Pennsylvania

Chuck Schmidt

Department Art
College
Elkins Park, Pennsylvania

Kelly Holohan

Department Graphic Design
College
Elkins Park, Pennsylvania

David Noyes

Department Fine Arts
College
Elkins Park, Pennsylvania

Michael Becotte

Department Fine Arts
College
Elkins Park, Pennsylvania

Corey Antis

Department Art
College
Elkins Park, Pennsylvania

Yochanan Shachmurove

Department Economics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Donald Voet

Department Chemistry
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Uri Spiegel

Department Economics
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Zoltan Domotor

Department Philosophy
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Dadal

Department Biology
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Jim Davis

Department Chemistry
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Ponzy Lu

Department Science
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Bruce Boylston

Department Business
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Damon Freeman

Department Social Work
College
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Page 876 of 1977