Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 444,217 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,071 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 444,217 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Janet Albrycht

Department Music
High School
1785 Bishop White Drive, Merion, Pennsylvania 19073

Brad Hobaugh

Department Not Specified
High School
1200 Orr Ave, Kittanning, Pennsylvania 16201

Max Stokes

Department Administration
High School
531 Reynolds Rd, Greenville, Pennsylvania 16125

Richetta Randolph

Department Not Specified
High School
1900 Clairton Rd, West Mifflin, Pennsylvania 15122

Cristina Rodriguez

Department Not Specified
Middle School
60 Spangenburg Ave, East Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania 18301

Patricha Galvi

Department Technology
Middle School
340 Manor Ave, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19335

Michole Pignato

Department Social Studies
Middle School
1010 Echo Trl, Easton, Pennsylvania 18040

Joshua Johnson

Department Social Studies
Middle School
1365 Route 739, Dingmans Ferry, Pennsylvania 18328

Ed Timmons

Department Economics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Richard Weisman

Department Civil Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Liuba Belkin

Department Management
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

John Dupont

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Jamey Gallagher

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Anil Kumar

Department Physics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Nicole Leo

Department Civil Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Ana Marjanovic-Shane

Department Psychology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Jeetain Mittal

Department Chemical Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Raymond Pearson

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

D Praedin

Department Business
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Spyro Roubos

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Neal Simon

Department Biology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Tom Tao

Department Management
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

William Van Geertruyden

Department Materials Science
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Zhiyuan Yan

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Eugene Berdichevsky

Department Biological Sciences
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Charlie Buehrle

Department Mathematics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Christine Cole

Department Education
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Kurt Douglass

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Karen Hendershot

Department Education
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Rita Jones

Department Women's Studies
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Maia Kvartskshava

Department Russian
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Nitzan Lebovic

Department History
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

YI LU

Department Economics
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Kimberly Meltzer

Department Journalism
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Susan Orenstein

Department English
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Lavar Pope

Department African Studies
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Michael Santoro

Department Business
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Raymond Saraceni

Department Theater
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

KK Sivakumar

Department Marketing
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Robert Wei

Department Engineering
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Ken Zellner

Department Education
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Christopher Roy

Department Anthropology
College
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania

Jennifer Leach

Department Medicine
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Wayne Leinen

Department Computer Science
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Mark McManus

Department Computer Science
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Kevin Fura

Department Accounting
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Paul McCambridge

Department Graphic Arts
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Brian Rimple

Department Criminal Justice
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Melissa Labuda

Department Not Specified
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

Bryan Kershner

Department Computer Science
College
Center Valley, Pennsylvania

Gary Mullen

Department Computer Science
College
Allentown, Pennsylvania

. James Deboy

Department Health Science
College
Lincoln University, Pennsylvania

Lennell Dade

Department Psychology
College
Lincoln University, Pennsylvania

Daryl Poe

Department History
College
Lincoln University, Pennsylvania

Amar Tung

Department Chemistry
College
Lincoln University, Pennsylvania

K Parker

Department Education
College
Lincoln University, Pennsylvania

Barua

Department English
College
Lincoln University, Pennsylvania

William Dadson

Department Business
College
Lincoln University, Pennsylvania

Helen Major

Department Science
College
Lincoln University, Pennsylvania

Eric Watson

Department Communication
College
Lincoln University, Pennsylvania

Letisha Laws

Department International Studies
College
Lincoln University, Pennsylvania

Cindy Stlouis

Department Political Science
College
Lincoln University, Pennsylvania

Joshua Drouin

Department Health Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

John Kiernan

Department English
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Joseph Newhouse

Department Biology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Steven Bugaj

Department Education
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Jonathan Lindzey

Department Biology
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Bobbi McClean

Department Social Work
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Kelly Yeagle

Department Social Work
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Ronald Fennell

Department Criminal Justice
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Patrick Morris

Department Health Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

John Riely

Department Criminal Justice
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Herman Chiu

Department Journalism
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Fernanda Lepre

Department Languages
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Priya Poehner

Department Education
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Indrajith Senevirathne

Department Physics
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Madelyn Williams

Department Journalism
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Susan Ashly

Department Education
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Rouny

Department Health Science
College
Lock Haven, Pennsylvania

Norman Honeywell

Department Nursing
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Heather Jones

Department Psychology
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

John Loftus

Department Not Specified
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Marion Wishnefski

Department Computer Science
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Deborah Boyson

Department Languages
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Rick Cannella

Department Communication
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Denise Evens

Department Graphic Arts
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Dave Manzo

Department Sociology
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Sherry Pietrzykoski

Department English
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Fred Walters

Department Social Science
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Jamie Brungard

Department Science
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Judy Chappell

Department Science
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Mark Kobusky

Department Engineering
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Diana Morgan

Department Nursing
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Vince Riccardo

Department Business
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

John Shalanski

Department Sociology
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Kenneth Chmielewski

Department Mathematics
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Mary Eroh

Department Art History
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Ben Hartman

Department Mathematics
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

Michelle Kollar

Department Languages
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania

John Miller

Department Law
College
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania
Page 914 of 1977