Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 444,028 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,050 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 444,028 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Martha O'Brien

Department Fine Arts
College
Loretto, Pennsylvania

Sue Hess

Department Education
College
Loretto, Pennsylvania

Justin Snyder

Department Sociology
College
Loretto, Pennsylvania

Irene Wolf

Department Biology
College
Loretto, Pennsylvania

Rob Clark

Department Sociology
College
Loretto, Pennsylvania

James Merrick

Department Religion
College
Loretto, Pennsylvania

Michael Ravotti

Department Health Science
College
Loretto, Pennsylvania

Joshua Watt

Department Psychology
College
Loretto, Pennsylvania

Joseph Falger

Department Education
College
Loretto, Pennsylvania

Kara Sara

Department Psychology
College
Loretto, Pennsylvania

Bernadette Trainer

Department Medicine
College
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

David Droppa

Department Social Work
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

RJ Heid

Department Music
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Mary Kay Neff

Department Art Studio
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Kevin Allemagne

Department Graduate Studies
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Lloyd Gibson

Department Graduate Studies
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Robert Kollar

Department History
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Michael Niccols

Department Mathematics
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Terry Wansor

Department English
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Thom Daughenbaugh

Department Graduate Studies
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Rise Kostilnik

Department Music
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Rob Stull

Department Music
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Shirley Campbell

Department Graduate Studies
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Barbara Flowers

Department Science
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Cathy Shallenberger

Department Physician Assistant Studies
College
Greensburg, Pennsylvania

Jeffrey Bitzer

Department Communication
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Bryan Booth

Department Business
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Steve Dolbin

Department Fine Arts
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Paul Marr

Department Geography
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Chandrika Paul

Department History
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Christine Senecal

Department History
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Frederic Bardo

Department Accounting
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Jane Eheman

Department Geography
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Eleanor Hudson

Department History
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Scott Madey

Department Psychology
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Larry Orton

Department History
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Slattery

Department Education
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Sherri Bergten

Department Biology
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Betty Ferster

Department Biology
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

James Griffith

Department Psychology
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Dorothea Heitsch

Department Languages
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Misty Knight

Department Communication
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Katherine McGivney

Department Mathematics
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Mark Renault

Department Mathematics
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Christine Royce

Department Education
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Daniel Shiffman

Department English
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Richard Zumkhawala-Cook

Department Literature
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Neil Connelly

Department English
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Gwendolyn Durham

Department Education
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Lucinda Elliott

Department Biology
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Alan Foster

Department Communication
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Sara Grove

Department Political Science
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Ian Langella

Department Business
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Karl Lorenz

Department Anthropology
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Tim Maret

Department Biology
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Bill Patrie

Department Biology
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Jose Ricardo

Department Languages
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Elizabeth Shoenfelt

Department Music
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Carol Wellington

Department Computer Science
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Henry Assar

Department Finance
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Tom Cook

Department Mathematics
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Bob Hendricks

Department Biology
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Gabriele Lingenfelter

Department Accounting
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

A Melara

Department Mathematics
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Julie Olszewski

Department Biology
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

V. Ryland

Department Education
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Hong Wang

Department Communication
College
Shippensburg, Pennsylvania

Stephen Banjak

Department Physical Ed
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Warren Davidson

Department Music
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Deborah Libby

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Tim Nagy

Department Communication
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Clarie Settlemire

Department History
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Eric Swift

Department Management
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Darlene Bullock

Department Physical Ed
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

F Gonul

Department Marketing
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Brian Larouere

Department Physical Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Patricia Mathews

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Robert Mitrik

Department English
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Dale Stewart

Department Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Melanie Anderson

Department Business
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Marc Darcie

Department Communication
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Matthew Erickson

Department Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Brock Jensen

Department Exercise/Rehab Sciences
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

James Nuzzo

Department Exercise/Rehab Sciences
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Ahmad Shahidi

Department Finance
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Kristine Broge

Department Early Childhood Education
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Glenda Cloutier

Department Music
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Jeremy Dicus

Department Exercise/Rehab Sciences
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Sidney Hiwatari

Department Sports Management
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Rodger Lindenfelser

Department Business
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Richard Patterson

Department Exercise/Rehab Sciences
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Anthony Puglisi

Department Spanish
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Sidney Snyder

Department History
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Zettis

Department Accounting
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Mohamed Elowny

Department Political Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Michelle Kabay

Department Health Science
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Renate Sakins

Department Music
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Jialing Wong

Department Geography
College
Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania

Ray Liddick

Department Graphic Arts
College
State College, Pennsylvania

Harry Geedy

Department Business
College
State College, Pennsylvania
Page 934 of 1977