Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 444,028 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 210,050 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 444,028 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ashley Busby

Department Art History
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Henriet Hendriks

Department Political Science
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Phillip Mattox

Department Art History
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Christine Sabas

Department Business
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Alisaa Alzate

Department Political Science
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Erin Keen-Rhinehart

Department Biology
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Elizabeth Payne

Department Theater
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

A Winan

Department History
College
Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania

Steven Hopkins

Department Religion
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Tia Newhall

Department Computer Science
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Bob Weinberg

Department History
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Bruce Dorsey

Department History
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Bruce Maxwell

Department Engineering
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Philip Weinstein

Department English
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Jodie Baird

Department Psychology
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Jessica Harper

Department Art
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

K. Ann Renninger

Department Education
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Don Swearer

Department Religion
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Rona Buchalter

Department English
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Robert Duplessis

Department History
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Carolyn Flechsig

Department Physical Education
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Maria Luisa Guardiola

Department Modern Languages
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Ronald Kim

Department Linguistics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Nick Nichols

Department Physical Education
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Lynne Schofield

Department Statistics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Alan Berkowitz

Department Modern Languages
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Brian Meunier

Department Art
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Enrique Trevino

Department Mathematics
College
Swarthmore, Pennsylvania

Smita Guha

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mia Luehrmann

Department Physics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Terry Meddock

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Scott Pollack

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

James Dickerson

Department African American Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Austin Gray

Department Law
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Pete Kuhner

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Matthew Shea

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Lance Sussman

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Diane Adler

Department Nursing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Lisa Delgado

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Edward Kashmere

Department Business
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Louise Kidder

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Benny Marcus

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Malati Rao

Department Film
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Lolly Tai

Department Agriculture
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Bretton Alvare

Department Anthropology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Betty Collier-Thomas

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Cathy Curley

Department Nursing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Dutton-Shen

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mary Gane

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Pilar Gonzales

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Elizabeth Halen

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kristie Jones-Newton

Department Education
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Francis Kukielka

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Delario Lindsey

Department Sociology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Leanna Magee

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Ann Muraoka

Department Art History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jaipal Rathi

Department Statistics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Josette Siebles

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

. Titus

Department Chemistry
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Alican Aytac

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Pei-Yu Chen

Department Information Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Tamara Smithers

Department Art History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Eliva Ambugo

Department Public Health
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Beth Bailey

Department History
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Savitri Balasubramanian

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Steven Belenko

Department Criminal Justice
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Richard Brodhead

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Angela Campbell

Department Urban Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Andy Carl

Department Tourism Management
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Mustafa Colak

Department Management
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Louis Daily

Department Psychology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Swarna Desai

Department Advertising
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

G Stephen Edgerton

Department Not Specified
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Deborah Feairheller

Department Kinesiology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Howard Fishman

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Brian Goldstein

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Philip Grosser

Department Fine Arts
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Cristian Gutiérrez

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Lucas Henry

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Larry Icard

Department Social Work
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Adabel Jimenez-Corretjar

Department Spanish
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Stephen Kolwicz

Department Kinesiology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Kime Lawnson

Department Intellectual Heritage
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

KE LI

Department Marketing
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Viktoria Makrishchev

Department Economics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Jim McKinney

Department Communication
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Gerardo Mendoza

Department Mathematics
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Brett Miller

Department Political Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Nathaniel Norment

Department African American Studies
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

James Perry

Department English
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

David Raskin

Department Stoc
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Christen Rexing

Department Public Health
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Beatrice Rolland

Department Accounting
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Naomi Schiller

Department Anthropology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Scott Shall

Department Architecture
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Elmer Smith

Department Journalism
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Maria Spassova

Department Biology
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Sam Spragens

Department Tourism Management
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Myra Taksa

Department Computer Science
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122

Adeline Tomasone

Department Music
College
1801 N. Broad Street, Ambler, Pennsylvania 19122
Page 937 of 1977