Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,839 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,713 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,839 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Adam Serfass

Department Not Specified
High School
44 Big Spring Rd, Robesonia, Pennsylvania 19551

Tara Lang

Department Special Education
High School
22154 State Hwy 18, Conneautville, Pennsylvania 16406

Marie Lockwood

Department Counselor
High School
22154 State Hwy 18, Conneautville, Pennsylvania 16406

Brian Mccall

Department Health
High School
22154 State Hwy 18, Conneautville, Pennsylvania 16406

Steven Mickle

Department Not Specified
High School
22154 State Hwy 18, Conneautville, Pennsylvania 16406

Suzanne Moss

Department Reading
High School
22154 State Hwy 18, Conneautville, Pennsylvania 16406

Aletha Samuels

Department Reading
High School
22154 State Hwy 18, Conneautville, Pennsylvania 16406

Todd Tompkins

Department Science
High School
22154 State Hwy 18, Conneautville, Pennsylvania 16406

Robert Uzelac

Department Special Education
High School
22154 State Hwy 18, Conneautville, Pennsylvania 16406

Mary Wilson

Department English
High School
22154 State Hwy 18, Conneautville, Pennsylvania 16406

Anthony Angelini

Department English
Middle School
130 Berlin Rd, New Oxford, Pennsylvania 17350

Christopher Bowman

Department Vice Principal
Middle School
130 Berlin Rd, New Oxford, Pennsylvania 17350

Matthew Cotton

Department Art
Middle School
130 Berlin Rd, New Oxford, Pennsylvania 17350

Colleen Foreman

Department Not Specified
Middle School
130 Berlin Rd, New Oxford, Pennsylvania 17350

Katherine Gingerich

Department Social Studies
Middle School
130 Berlin Rd, New Oxford, Pennsylvania 17350

Marcia Knorr

Department Music
Middle School
130 Berlin Rd, New Oxford, Pennsylvania 17350

Shannon Lindskog

Department Reading
Middle School
130 Berlin Rd, New Oxford, Pennsylvania 17350

Lisa Nace

Department Science
Middle School
130 Berlin Rd, New Oxford, Pennsylvania 17350

Christopher Skimski

Department Science
Middle School
130 Berlin Rd, New Oxford, Pennsylvania 17350

Eric Warner

Department Math
Middle School
130 Berlin Rd, New Oxford, Pennsylvania 17350

Michael Zinn

Department Math
Middle School
130 Berlin Rd, New Oxford, Pennsylvania 17350

Ben Benzio

Department Science
Middle School
Locust St Extension,Connellsville, PA 15425

Susan Mizikar

Department Math
Middle School
Locust St Extension,Connellsville, PA 15425

Roger Pletcher

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Locust St Extension,Connellsville, PA 15425

James Bortnick

Department Not Specified
High School
22154 State Hwy 18, Conneautville, Pennsylvania 16406

Brian Sweeney

Department Not Specified
Middle School
258 Route 6 and 209,Milford, PA 18337

Janelle Mang

Department Not Specified
Middle School
258 Route 6 and 209,Milford, PA 18337

Jessica Howey

Department Special Education
Middle School
258 Route 6 and 209,Milford, PA 18337

Lauren Lockwood

Department Speech
Middle School
258 Route 6 and 209,Milford, PA 18337

Leslie Sikora

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
Middle School
258 Route 6 and 209,Milford, PA 18337

Lori Simonelli

Department Math
Middle School
258 Route 6 and 209,Milford, PA 18337

Rebecca Topa

Department Nursing
Middle School
258 Route 6 and 209,Milford, PA 18337

Ryan Chickeletti

Department Counselor
Middle School
258 Route 6 and 209,Milford, PA 18337

Stephanie Shire

Department Not Specified
Middle School
258 Route 6 and 209,Milford, PA 18337

Thomas Moran

Department Technology
Middle School
258 Route 6 and 209,Milford, PA 18337

Adam Holdredge

Department Health
Middle School
1365 Route 739, Dingmans Ferry, Pennsylvania 18328

Joshua Johnson

Department Social Studies
Middle School
1365 Route 739, Dingmans Ferry, Pennsylvania 18328

Rachel Liesau

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1365 Route 739, Dingmans Ferry, Pennsylvania 18328

Elke Miller

Department Languages
Middle School
1365 Route 739, Dingmans Ferry, Pennsylvania 18328

Scott

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
1365 Route 739, Dingmans Ferry, Pennsylvania 18328

John Staub

Department Special Education
Middle School
1365 Route 739, Dingmans Ferry, Pennsylvania 18328

Ann Marie Cantore

Department Reading
Middle School
Northumberland Rd,Danville, PA 17821

Marcie Kitka

Department Health
Middle School
Northumberland Rd,Danville, PA 17821

Adam Kocher

Department Special Education
Middle School
Northumberland Rd,Danville, PA 17821

Leigh Lehr

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Northumberland Rd,Danville, PA 17821

Jennifer Marino

Department Special Education
Middle School
Northumberland Rd,Danville, PA 17821

Kimberly Matunis

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Northumberland Rd,Danville, PA 17821

Mordan

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Northumberland Rd,Danville, PA 17821

Sarah Ryan

Department Counselor
Middle School
Northumberland Rd,Danville, PA 17821

Brent Sample

Department Special Education
Middle School
Northumberland Rd,Danville, PA 17821

Dolores Sees

Department Special Education
Middle School
Northumberland Rd,Danville, PA 17821

Stephanie Squier

Department Special Education
Middle School
Northumberland Rd,Danville, PA 17821

Amy Varano

Department Science
Middle School
Northumberland Rd,Danville, PA 17821

Allen Holtzer

Department Physical Education
High School
252 Route 6 and 209,Milford, PA 18337

Anita Sander

Department Languages
High School
252 Route 6 and 209,Milford, PA 18337

Gina Vives

Department Administration
High School
252 Route 6 and 209,Milford, PA 18337

Scott Hicks

Department Languages
High School
600 Walnut St, Danville, Pennsylvania 17821

Therese Lloyd

Department Speech
High School
600 Walnut St, Danville, Pennsylvania 17821

Kelly Michaels

Department Math
High School
600 Walnut St, Danville, Pennsylvania 17821

Tracy Niehoff

Department Counselor
High School
600 Walnut St, Danville, Pennsylvania 17821

Deborah Parker

Department English
High School
600 Walnut St, Danville, Pennsylvania 17821

Carla Raup

Department Nursing
High School
600 Walnut St, Danville, Pennsylvania 17821

Krista Seldomridge

Department Special Education
High School
600 Walnut St, Danville, Pennsylvania 17821

Michael Shultz

Department Not Specified
High School
600 Walnut St, Danville, Pennsylvania 17821

Charles Smargassi

Department Not Specified
High School
600 Walnut St, Danville, Pennsylvania 17821

Angela Snyder

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
501 Chestnut St, Birdsboro, Pennsylvania 19508

Heather Wallace

Department Family & Consumer Sciences
High School
501 Chestnut St, Birdsboro, Pennsylvania 19508

Jamie Whyy

Department Vice Principal
High School
501 Chestnut St, Birdsboro, Pennsylvania 19508

Jamie Witzel

Department Counselor
High School
501 Chestnut St, Birdsboro, Pennsylvania 19508

Lee Gump

Department Principal
High School
600 Walnut St, Danville, Pennsylvania 17821

David Beck

Department Principal
High School
1446 Kittanning Park, Karns City, Pennsylvania 16041

Carol Berteotti

Department Art
High School
1446 Kittanning Park, Karns City, Pennsylvania 16041

Renee Boyer

Department Computer Science
High School
1446 Kittanning Park, Karns City, Pennsylvania 16041

Miranda Callihan

Department Chemistry
High School
1446 Kittanning Park, Karns City, Pennsylvania 16041

Edwin Conto

Department Vice Principal
High School
1446 Kittanning Park, Karns City, Pennsylvania 16041

Danielle Lemmon

Department Computer Science
High School
1446 Kittanning Park, Karns City, Pennsylvania 16041

Kristy Leonard

Department Math
High School
1446 Kittanning Park, Karns City, Pennsylvania 16041

Brian Markle

Department Not Specified
High School
1446 Kittanning Park, Karns City, Pennsylvania 16041

Michelle Rhodes

Department Chemistry
High School
1446 Kittanning Park, Karns City, Pennsylvania 16041

Kelly Terwilliger

Department Special Education
High School
1446 Kittanning Park, Karns City, Pennsylvania 16041

Arlene Bonanni

Department Not Specified
High School
803 N Richmond St, Fleetwood, Pennsylvania 19522

Michelle Buser

Department Special Education
High School
803 N Richmond St, Fleetwood, Pennsylvania 19522

William Forest

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
803 N Richmond St, Fleetwood, Pennsylvania 19522

Charles Engel

Department Not Specified
Middle School
4840 Fairfield Rd

Judy Fox

Department Math
Middle School
4840 Fairfield Rd

Irwin

Department Not Specified
Middle School
4840 Fairfield Rd

Regina Lee

Department Health
Middle School
4840 Fairfield Rd

Catherine Mentzer

Department Computer Science
Middle School
4840 Fairfield Rd

Elizabeth Mickley

Department Not Specified
Middle School
4840 Fairfield Rd

Ms. Peterson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
4840 Fairfield Rd

Erica Price

Department Not Specified
Middle School
4840 Fairfield Rd

Charles Engel

Department Biology
High School
4840 Fairfield Rd

Heather Swope

Department Counselor
High School
4840 Fairfield Rd

James Attavian

Department Math
High School
4840 Fairfield Rd

Jennifer Fleener

Department Not Specified
High School
4840 Fairfield Rd

Judy Fox

Department Math
High School
4840 Fairfield Rd

Kayla Smyers

Department English
High School
4840 Fairfield Rd

Gwen Gaviola

Department Languages
High School
600 Harlan Ave, Johnstown, Pennsylvania 15905

Melissa Henderson

Department Languages
High School
600 Harlan Ave, Johnstown, Pennsylvania 15905

Arthur Mcclucas

Department Health
High School
600 Harlan Ave, Johnstown, Pennsylvania 15905
Page 950 of 2657