Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 437,627 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,706 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 437,627 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mary Sheehan

Department Not Specified
Middle School
833 S Lewis Rd, Royersford, Pennsylvania 19468

Sheryl Wagenseller

Department Not Specified
Middle School
833 S Lewis Rd, Royersford, Pennsylvania 19468

Maradeth Demuth

Department Grade 2
Middle School
340 Manor Ave, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19335

Patricha Galvi

Department Technology
Middle School
340 Manor Ave, Downingtown, Pennsylvania 19335

Claire Brown

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2025 Church Rd, Wyncote, Pennsylvania 19095

Carolynn Kelly

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2025 Church Rd, Wyncote, Pennsylvania 19095

Margret Mittchle

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2025 Church Rd, Wyncote, Pennsylvania 19095

Keith Wilson

Department Music
Middle School
2025 Church Rd, Wyncote, Pennsylvania 19095

Kajal Ramjee

Department Not Specified
High School
35 S 4th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Kara Stevenson

Department English
High School
35 S 4th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Kelly Barasha

Department Special Education
High School
35 S 4th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Lauren Christman

Department Not Specified
High School
35 S 4th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Matthew Glass

Department English
High School
35 S 4th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Matthew Troha

Department Not Specified
High School
35 S 4th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Meghan Jacob

Department Special Education
High School
35 S 4th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Melissa Blount

Department Social Studies
High School
35 S 4th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Michel Lutterbie

Department Languages
High School
35 S 4th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Nicole Javier

Department Vice Principal
High School
35 S 4th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Nicole Mousoupetros

Department Math
High School
35 S 4th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Rachel Carnevale

Department Grade K
High School
35 S 4th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Scott Gordon

Department Administration
High School
35 S 4th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Shannon Patterson

Department English
High School
35 S 4th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Taryn Pritchard

Department Math
High School
35 S 4th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Whitney Unis

Department Special Education
High School
35 S 4th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Christine Buch

Department Math
High School
35 S 4th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Kelechi Ajunwa

Department History
High School
35 S 4th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Alexander Billotte

Department Special Education
High School
35 S 4th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Brielle Garner

Department Not Specified
High School
35 S 4th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Cass Lowry

Department Not Specified
High School
35 S 4th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Colleen Hiban

Department Not Specified
High School
35 S 4th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Colleen Mccullough

Department English
High School
35 S 4th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Delia Raab-Snyder

Department Music
High School
35 S 4th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Elizabeth Farruggia

Department Not Specified
High School
35 S 4th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Erica Russo

Department Languages
High School
35 S 4th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Erika Mcdowell

Department Not Specified
High School
35 S 4th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Frances Brandt

Department Not Specified
High School
35 S 4th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Jennifer Singer

Department Social Studies
High School
35 S 4th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

Jessica Shive

Department Special Education
High School
35 S 4th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19106

M. Cameron

Department Technology
Middle School
475 Shadeland Ave, Drexel Hill, Pennsylvania 19026

Lauren Gallagher

Department Grade 4
Middle School
475 Shadeland Ave, Drexel Hill, Pennsylvania 19026

Ellen Gero

Department Grade 3
Middle School
585 W Sreet Rd, Warminster, Pennsylvania 18974

Annie Shriber

Department Grade K
Middle School
585 W Sreet Rd, Warminster, Pennsylvania 18974

Stephanie McAndrews

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Secane, Pennsylvania

Mr. Morris

Department Music
Preschool
Unknown,Newtown Square, PA 19073

Shani Oreskovich

Department Not Specified
Middle School
601 First Avenue,Berwyn, PA 19312

Jackie Daino

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1350 Strathmann Dr, Southampton, Pennsylvania 18966

Debbie Zweitzig

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1350 Strathmann Dr, Southampton, Pennsylvania 18966

Mauren Parassio

Department Grade 3
Middle School
1040 Flexer Ave, Allentown, Pennsylvania 18103

John Hall

Department Not Specified
Middle School
800 Olive St, Coatesville, Pennsylvania 19320

Thomas Ippolito

Department Science
Middle School
800 Olive St, Coatesville, Pennsylvania 19320

Patricia Miller

Department English
Middle School
800 Olive St, Coatesville, Pennsylvania 19320

Frank Pugh

Department Performing Arts
Middle School
800 Olive St, Coatesville, Pennsylvania 19320

Sweet

Department Math
Middle School
800 Olive St, Coatesville, Pennsylvania 19320

Elizabeth Cammarata

Department Grade K
Middle School
800 N Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19130

Chikyra Crabbe

Department Not Specified
Middle School
800 N Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19130

Alison Devaney

Department Not Specified
Middle School
800 N Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19130

Diamond Edmonds

Department Not Specified
Middle School
800 N Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19130

Kirsten Haltie

Department Grade K
Middle School
800 N Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19130

Wendy Jeffreys

Department Special Education
Middle School
800 N Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19130

Stephanie Ruckel

Department Special Education
Middle School
800 N Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19130

Bernadette-Kathryn Zuniga

Department Not Specified
Middle School
800 N Broad St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19130

Nancy Rankin

Department English
Middle School
351 Morgantown St, Levittown, Pennsylvania

Scott

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
351 Morgantown St, Levittown, Pennsylvania

Bridget Adams

Department Reading
Elementary School
7609 Montgomery Ave, Elkins Park, Pennsylvania 19027

Cindy Charlton

Department Reading
Elementary School
7609 Montgomery Ave, Elkins Park, Pennsylvania 19027

Catherine Feskanin

Department Speech
Elementary School
7609 Montgomery Ave, Elkins Park, Pennsylvania 19027

Kathryn Klukiewicz

Department Grade K
Elementary School
7609 Montgomery Ave, Elkins Park, Pennsylvania 19027

Daniel Ward

Department Health
Elementary School
7609 Montgomery Ave, Elkins Park, Pennsylvania 19027

Travis Brown

Department Not Specified
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Robin Caruso

Department Biology
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Michael Deatrick

Department Not Specified
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Karen Dentler

Department Social Studies
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Kimberly Duggan

Department English
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Trevor Fronk

Department Not Specified
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Maryann Greenholt

Department Math
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Denise Hawkins

Department Health
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Joseph Heidler

Department Not Specified
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Garry Himes Ii

Department Health
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Terry Jamison

Department Not Specified
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Sheila Jones

Department Not Specified
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Kristian Karpulk

Department English
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Joel Keller

Department Not Specified
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Rick Kosick

Department Photography
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Kelly Lilly

Department Special Education
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Rebecca Love

Department Math
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Marie Malandro

Department Health
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Emilie O'Neal

Department English
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Susan Pavich

Department English
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Billy Sprankle

Department Technology
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Robyn Strickler

Department Reading
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Michael Tate

Department Not Specified
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Mayra Tirado-Iraheta

Department Languages
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Kelly Wilson

Department Not Specified
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Alysha Wilt

Department Special Education
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Kathleen Wimmer

Department English
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Christene Anderson

Department Principal
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Emily Bailey

Department Counselor
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Michael Boulton

Department Technology
High School
2179 S Queen St, York, Pennsylvania 17402

Janice Bowman

Department Counselor
Middle School
375 Main St, Fawn Grove, Pennsylvania 17321

James Burns

Department Not Specified
Middle School
375 Main St, Fawn Grove, Pennsylvania 17321
Page 971 of 2657