Pennsylvania's Teacher Directory

Based on 438,029 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
9%
3-star
5%
2-star
1%
1-star
4%
Pennsylvania employs over 209,711 teachers who oversee approximately 1,726,780 students. Students in Pennsylvania submitted more than 438,029 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Pennsylvania is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Julie Ann Raysinger

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5000 Neshaminy Blvd, Bensalem, Pennsylvania 19020

Tracy Shaw

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
5000 Neshaminy Blvd, Bensalem, Pennsylvania 19020

Marla Zeisler

Department Principal
Elementary School
5000 Neshaminy Blvd, Bensalem, Pennsylvania 19020

Laurie Davis

Department Music
Elementary School
376 Wood St,Lilly, PA 15938

Kimberly Mayes

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
376 Wood St,Lilly, PA 15938

Bridget Michina

Department Counselor
Elementary School
376 Wood St,Lilly, PA 15938

Shannon O'Donnell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
376 Wood St,Lilly, PA 15938

Joyce Pryzbys

Department Special Education
Elementary School
376 Wood St,Lilly, PA 15938

Susan Reed

Department Math
Elementary School
376 Wood St,Lilly, PA 15938

Joseph Smorto

Department Special Education
Elementary School
376 Wood St,Lilly, PA 15938

Nancy Barber

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3000 W State St, Coal Township, Pennsylvania 17866

Stephanie Boyer

Department Grade K
Elementary School
3000 W State St, Coal Township, Pennsylvania 17866

Amanda Houck

Department Grade K
Elementary School
3000 W State St, Coal Township, Pennsylvania 17866

Angela Kramer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3000 W State St, Coal Township, Pennsylvania 17866

Sarah Krieger

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3000 W State St, Coal Township, Pennsylvania 17866

Abigail Malloy

Department Special Education
Elementary School
3000 W State St, Coal Township, Pennsylvania 17866

Nina Mcgugan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3000 W State St, Coal Township, Pennsylvania 17866

Sharon Mchenry

Department Reading
Elementary School
3000 W State St, Coal Township, Pennsylvania 17866

Kandy Miller

Department Grade K
Elementary School
3000 W State St, Coal Township, Pennsylvania 17866

Jennifer Neary

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3000 W State St, Coal Township, Pennsylvania 17866

Amber Slodysko

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3000 W State St, Coal Township, Pennsylvania 17866

Amanda Stine

Department Special Education
Elementary School
3000 W State St, Coal Township, Pennsylvania 17866

Katherine Stroh

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3000 W State St, Coal Township, Pennsylvania 17866

Lisa Tillett

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3000 W State St, Coal Township, Pennsylvania 17866

Christina Venna-Waugh

Department Counselor
Elementary School
3000 W State St, Coal Township, Pennsylvania 17866

Jenessa Zack

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
3000 W State St, Coal Township, Pennsylvania 17866

Kathleen Durant

Department Grade K
Elementary School
309 S Old Middletown Rd, Media, Pennsylvania 19063

Noreen Ford

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
309 S Old Middletown Rd, Media, Pennsylvania 19063

Terry Haskell-Mcdonald

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
309 S Old Middletown Rd, Media, Pennsylvania 19063

Ryan Lewis

Department Special Education
Elementary School
309 S Old Middletown Rd, Media, Pennsylvania 19063

Stacy Mcmorrow

Department Special Education
Elementary School
309 S Old Middletown Rd, Media, Pennsylvania 19063

Elishia Arias

Department Special Education
Elementary School
309 S Old Middletown Rd, Media, Pennsylvania 19063

Jonathan Boyle

Department Music
Elementary School
309 S Old Middletown Rd, Media, Pennsylvania 19063

Caitlyn Carminito

Department Special Education
Elementary School
309 S Old Middletown Rd, Media, Pennsylvania 19063

Marianne Dabrowski

Department Grade K
Elementary School
309 S Old Middletown Rd, Media, Pennsylvania 19063

Peggyanne Landman

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
8301 W Chester Park, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 19082

Aimee Lavin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
8301 W Chester Park, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 19082

Lisa Leach

Department Reading
Elementary School
8301 W Chester Park, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 19082

May Leren

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
8301 W Chester Park, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 19082

Marie Mcmahon

Department Special Education
Elementary School
8301 W Chester Park, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 19082

Maureen Mylotte

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
8301 W Chester Park, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 19082

Kristen Pricskett

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
8301 W Chester Park, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 19082

Mari Williams

Department Music
Elementary School
8301 W Chester Park, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 19082

Michelle Allen

Department Special Education
Elementary School
8301 W Chester Park, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 19082

Jacqueline Bashore

Department Art
Elementary School
8301 W Chester Park, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 19082

Erin Carafides

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
8301 W Chester Park, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 19082

Christine Catenacci

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
8301 W Chester Park, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 19082

Maureen Cleale

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
8301 W Chester Park, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 19082

Kathleen Daly

Department English
Elementary School
8301 W Chester Park, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 19082

Rita Fullerton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
8301 W Chester Park, Upper Darby, Pennsylvania 19082

Elaine Cawley

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1160 Huntingdon Park, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Leah Colfer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1160 Huntingdon Park, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Susan Drubin

Department Speech
Elementary School
1160 Huntingdon Park, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Heather Garcia

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1160 Huntingdon Park, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Ashley Garrett

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1160 Huntingdon Park, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Natalie Haertsch (Hersh)

Department Fine Arts
Elementary School
1160 Huntingdon Park, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Ju Kim

Department Reading
Elementary School
1160 Huntingdon Park, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Sara Kleiner

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1160 Huntingdon Park, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Kevin Longwill

Department Music
Elementary School
1160 Huntingdon Park, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Elizabeth Mcgovern

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1160 Huntingdon Park, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Jane Nechin

Department Music
Elementary School
1160 Huntingdon Park, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Patrick O'Brian

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
1160 Huntingdon Park, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Nancy Ross

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1160 Huntingdon Park, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Mary Bocchino

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1160 Huntingdon Park, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Kathleen Bradbury

Department Grade K
Elementary School
1160 Huntingdon Park, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Mary Briggs-Dicker

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1160 Huntingdon Park, Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania 19006

Tamra Stevens

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
500 Cumberland Rd, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15237

Nancy Deyarmin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
482 E Main St Ext, Grove City, Pennsylvania 16127

John Habarka

Department Music
Elementary School
482 E Main St Ext, Grove City, Pennsylvania 16127

Shelbee Hostetler

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
482 E Main St Ext, Grove City, Pennsylvania 16127

Sharon Keller

Department Reading
Elementary School
482 E Main St Ext, Grove City, Pennsylvania 16127

Lisa Lowers

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
482 E Main St Ext, Grove City, Pennsylvania 16127

Debra Cooper

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
482 E Main St Ext, Grove City, Pennsylvania 16127

Bobbie Alvanitakis

Department Counselor
High School
1100 Shiloh Rd, West Chester, Pennsylvania 19382

Cathy Berman

Department Reading
High School
1100 Shiloh Rd, West Chester, Pennsylvania 19382

Stephen Depaol

Department Not Specified
High School
1100 Shiloh Rd, West Chester, Pennsylvania 19382

Joseph Diantonio

Department Vice Principal
High School
1100 Shiloh Rd, West Chester, Pennsylvania 19382

Filomena Elliott

Department Not Specified
High School
1100 Shiloh Rd, West Chester, Pennsylvania 19382

Corey Fields

Department Vice Principal
High School
1100 Shiloh Rd, West Chester, Pennsylvania 19382

Kimberly Freese

Department Reading
High School
1100 Shiloh Rd, West Chester, Pennsylvania 19382

Brian Hixson

Department Chemistry
High School
1100 Shiloh Rd, West Chester, Pennsylvania 19382

Joyce Hubert Theriot

Department Biology
High School
1100 Shiloh Rd, West Chester, Pennsylvania 19382

Diane Jacobs

Department Special Education
High School
1100 Shiloh Rd, West Chester, Pennsylvania 19382

Ryan Leister

Department Social Studies
High School
1100 Shiloh Rd, West Chester, Pennsylvania 19382

Letitia Shaw

Department French
High School
1100 Shiloh Rd, West Chester, Pennsylvania 19382

Jennifer Sinclair

Department Reading
High School
1100 Shiloh Rd, West Chester, Pennsylvania 19382

Sheila Smith

Department English
High School
1100 Shiloh Rd, West Chester, Pennsylvania 19382

Chelsea Sandone

Department English
High School
2601 S 58th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19143

Judith Dunn

Department English
High School
2601 S 58th St, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19143

Sieta Achampong

Department Principal
High School
215 Market St, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17101

Thompson Ader

Department Physics
High School
215 Market St, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17101

Erin Pittman

Department Not Specified
High School
215 Market St, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17101

Amanda Pressley

Department English
High School
215 Market St, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17101

Laura Heineck

Department Principal
Elementary School
8 Glendale Rd, Boyertown, Pennsylvania 19512

Kimberly Hole

Department Reading
Elementary School
8 Glendale Rd, Boyertown, Pennsylvania 19512

Alexandra Ingram

Department Special Education
Elementary School
8 Glendale Rd, Boyertown, Pennsylvania 19512

Dana Kramaroff

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
8 Glendale Rd, Boyertown, Pennsylvania 19512

Marilyn Lorenz

Department Art
Elementary School
8 Glendale Rd, Boyertown, Pennsylvania 19512

Michael Miltenberger

Department Health
Elementary School
8 Glendale Rd, Boyertown, Pennsylvania 19512

Benjamin Green

Department Music
Elementary School
420 Greenwood Rd, Kennett Square, Pennsylvania 19348
Page 989 of 2657